ATP Perugia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Perugia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Perugia Challenger Event Details:

2018-07-10Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Perugia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUlises Blanch (LL) (USA)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFGianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFUlises Blanch (LL) (USA)Attila Balazs (7) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFUlises Blanch (LL) (USA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (7) (HUN)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Nikola Milojevic (5) (SRB)6-4 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Kenny De Schepper (9) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Matteo Donati (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ulises Blanch (LL) (USA)Carlos Taberner (8) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (7) (HUN)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)6-1 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Facundo Arguello (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (5) (SRB)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (9) (FRA)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (6) (ITA)Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (8) (ESP)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (LL) (USA)Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (Q) (ESP)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Enrique Lopez Perez (4) (ESP)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (7) (HUN)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-4 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Joao Domingues (PRT)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Bracciali (PR) (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-3 3-6 10-7
SFDaniele Bracciali (PR) (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-3
SFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFDaniele Bracciali (PR) (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
WO
QFFederico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-4 7-5
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Luis David Martinez ()
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Nicolas Almagro (PR) (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
WO
R16Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Timur Khabibulin ()
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Daniele Bracciali (PR) (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Gonzalo Escobar (4) (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Alessio DE Bernardis (WC) (ITA)
Mate Delic (CRO)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Luis David Martinez ()
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Sergio Galdos (3) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-3 6-4
R16Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Nicolas Almagro (PR) (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Tomislav Draganja (2) (CRO)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Escobar (8) (ECU)Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (3) (CRO)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Ulises Blanch (USA)5-7 6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Agustin Velotti (ARG)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Roberto Marcora (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (2) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (8) (ECU)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (3) (CRO)Mate Delic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Alen Avidzba (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ulises Blanch (USA)Andrea Pellegrino (6) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (ARG)Federico Gaio (1) (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SRB)Davide Natazzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Michele Cappellacci (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (7) (ITA)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Nedovyesov (2) (UKR)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)Moez Echargui (TUN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (8) (ECU)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (3) (CRO)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mate Delic (CRO)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Alessio DE Bernardis (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alen Avidzba (RUS)Stefano Baldoni (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ulises Blanch (USA)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (6) (ITA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]