ATP Peru F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Peru F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-13Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDuilio Beretta (WC) (PER)Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFDuilio Beretta (WC) (PER)Benjamin Balleret (8) (MCO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFGonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (8) (MCO)Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFDuilio Beretta (WC) (PER)Romain Arneodo (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFGonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (8) (MCO)Juan Jose Rosas (WC) (PER)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (WC) (PER)Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Franco Feitt (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)Juan Manuel Matute (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)Duilio Vallebuona (WC) (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Jose Rosas (WC) (PER)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (8) (MCO)Gonzalo Villanueva (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Tomas Iriarte (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (FRA)Jorge Brian Panta (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (WC) (PER)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (JPN)Federico Zeballos ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (6) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Feitt (Q) (ARG)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (ECU)Juan Ignacio Ameal ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Sergio Monges (Q) (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Matias Zukas (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Matute (Q) (ARG)Jordi Llopart (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)Ryotaro Matsumura (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFEduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFGonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFEduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFSebastian Rivera (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFGonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Jorge Cavero (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-3 6-2
R16Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Sergio Monges (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-2 6-3
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Jorge Brian Panta (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)
2-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Franco Feitt (4WC) (ARG)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
Agustin Aime (WC) (ARG)
Francesco Alejandro Cori Gamero (PER)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-2 6-0
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Jorge Cavero (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Juan Manuel Matute (WC) (ARG)
Juan Jose Rosas (PER)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Iriarte (10) (ARG)Maxime Tabatruong (1) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Matias Zukas (2WC) (ARG)Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Vellbach (3) (ARG)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergio Monges (4) (PER)Tomas Buchhass (15) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (5) (ARG)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN)Agustin Sacco (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Matute (7) (ARG)Santiago Maresca (14) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Villanueva (8) (ARG)Lucas Moreno (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxime Tabatruong (1) (FRA)Franco Viu (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Iriarte (10) (ARG)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matias Zukas (2WC) (ARG)Satos Dias Maycon (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Rodrigo Senattore (13) (URU)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (3) (ARG)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Rondina (ARG)Tomas Builes (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergio Monges (4) (PER)Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (15) (ARG)Hiroshi Yano (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (5) (ARG)Agustin Aime (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Jorge Cavero (9) (PER)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN)Francesco Alejandro Cori Gamero (WC) (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agustin Sacco (ARG)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Matute (7) (ARG)Victor Chaw (PER)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Santiago Maresca (14) ()Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Villanueva (8) (ARG)Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Moreno (WC) ()Mauricio Perez Mota (11) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxime Tabatruong (1) (FRA)Victor Segantini Bertoldo (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Viu (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eric Caleguer (BRA)Leo Martin Barreira (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Iriarte (10) (ARG)Joaquin Moriones (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Matias Zukas (2WC) (ARG)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Satos Dias Maycon (BRA)Guillermo Ucelay Pueyo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Alessio Demarini (WC) (PER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Senattore (13) (URU)Hercilio Cabieses (WC) (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (3) (ARG)Joaquin Fort (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)Sid Donarski (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)Edmundo Ulloa (WC) (PER)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Alexander Merino (12) (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergio Monges (4) (PER)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)Juan Montes (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hiroshi Yano (JPN)Tomislav Saulo Vrsalovic (BOL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Buchhass (15) (ARG)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (5) (ARG)Franco Nicoletti (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustin Aime (ARG)Enrique Cavero (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Armando Robles (WC) (PER)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jorge Cavero (9) (PER)Mariano Echevarria (WC) (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN)Felipe Escobar (6) (COL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Alejandro Cori Gamero (WC) (PER)Ivan Gonzalo Guerrero (BOL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agustin Sacco (ARG)Tadeo Bruno (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (16) (MEX)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (7) (ARG)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Chaw (PER)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana ()6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Santiago Maresca (14) ()Jose Raul Tenorio Collado (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (8) (ARG)Frank Alexander Vega Ortiz (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA)Daniel Hoyos (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Moreno (WC) ()Ciro Iglesias (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Perez Mota (11) (ARG)Andres Donayre (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]