ATP Peru F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Peru F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-21Clay
OutdoorChosica - Lima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)6-7(8) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFRicardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRicardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Mariano Urli (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (WC) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Martin Rondina (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Santiago Maresca (Q) (URU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariano Urli (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Federico Zeballos (BOL)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)7-6(6) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (WC) (PER)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Rondina (Q) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Maresca (Q) (URU)Sergio Monges (Q) (PER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (Q) (PER)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mariano Urli (ARG)Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (BOL)David Fleming (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)Alejandro Mendoza (Q) (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)Juan Jose Rosas (WC) (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (LL) (ARG)Duilio Vallebuona (WC) (PER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (WC) (PER)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Vellbach (Q) (ARG)Jorge Brian Panta (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
7-5 4-6 [10-2]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Alejandro Mendoza (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-0 6-4
SFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-4 7-5
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
WO
QFAlejandro Mendoza (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFNicolas Alvarez (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
5-7 7-6(4) [11-9]
QFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Jorge Brian Panta (WC) (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)
6-2 6-4
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)
Santiago Maresca (URU)
7-5 6-2
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
David Fleming (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
6-1 6-2
R16Alejandro Mendoza (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Pedro Iamachkine (WC) (PER)
Sergio Monges (PER)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Alexander Merino (PER)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
6-4 6-7(3) [11-9]
R16Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Otto Jose Abad Fernandez (WC) (PER)
Horacio Callirgos CÉspedes (PER)
6-0 6-0
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
7-6(3) 0-6 [10-7]
R16Jorge Brian Panta (WC) (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Juan Jose Rosas (PER)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Monges (PER)Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Rondina (ARG)Mario Erickson Minaya Parra (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Mendoza (3) (BOL)Christian Moore (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Paz (4) (ARG)Galo Barrezueta (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Julian Garcia (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maresca (6) (URU)Andre Ku Meza (PER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (10) (ARG)Tomas Iriarte (7) (ARG)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Vellbach (9) (ARG)Adolfo Marin (8) (CHI)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (1) (ARG)Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Monges (PER)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rondina (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (2) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mario Erickson Minaya Parra (PER)Enrique Cavero (WC) (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Mendoza (3) (BOL)Justiniano Richard (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Moore (PER)Gustavo Alonso Lauz Nakasone (PER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Paz (4) (ARG)Frank Alexander Vega Ortiz (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Galo Barrezueta (ECU)Cesar Salazar (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Pedro Iamachkine (5) (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Garcia (ARG)Horacio Callirgos CÉspedes (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maresca (6) (URU)Andrew Rifkin (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ku Meza (PER)Jorge Adair Bartra Quispe (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Iriarte (7) (ARG)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (10) (ARG)Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Marin (8) (CHI)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Vellbach (9) (ARG)Joaquin Fort (PER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Emilo Tea (ARG)Armando Robles (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI)Bye
Q3Sergio Monges (PER)Bye
Q3Juan Manuel Matute (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Martin Rondina (ARG)Luis Carlos Albuquerque Cabrejo (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Erickson Minaya Parra (PER)Bye
Q3Enrique Cavero (WC) (PER)Bye
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (3) (BOL)Bye
Q3Justiniano Richard (ARG)Andres Quiroz (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Moore (PER)Bye
Q3Gustavo Alonso Lauz Nakasone (PER)Bye
Q3Gaston Paz (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Frank Alexander Vega Ortiz (PER)Marco Jaeger (GER)6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cesar Salazar (CHI)Bye
Q3Galo Barrezueta (ECU)Bye
Q3Pedro Iamachkine (5) (PER)Bye
Q3Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Daniel Hoyos (PER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Horacio Callirgos CÉspedes (PER)Bye
Q3Julian Garcia (ARG)Bye
Q3Santiago Maresca (6) (URU)Bye
Q3Andrew Rifkin (USA)Marco Vera (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Adair Bartra Quispe (PER)Bye
Q3Andre Ku Meza (PER)Bye
Q3Tomas Iriarte (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)Jose Raul Tenorio Collado (PER)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)Mario Becerra (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Adolfo Marin (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)Otto Jose Abad Fernandez (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Fort (PER)Andres Donayre (WC) (PER)WO[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Vellbach (9) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Peru F3 Futures?