ATP Peru F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Peru F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-06-04Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Duilio Beretta (2) (PER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Juan Pablo Ortiz (8) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDuilio Beretta (2) (PER)Mauricio Doria-Medina (Q) (BOL)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (WC) (PER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ortiz (8) (ARG)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Michael Quintero (PR) (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (Q) (BOL)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (2) (PER)Sergio Monges (Q) (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)Dante Gennaro (Q) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Sanchez (WC) (PER)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Sergio Galdos (PER)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)Andres Ceppo (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (8) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Cesar Torres (WC) (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (PR) (COL)Rafael Aita (Q) (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Hugo Dellien (Q) (BOL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Juan Ignacio Londero (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (Q) (BOL)Duilio Vallebuona (WC) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Monges (Q) (PER)Alexander Merino (WC) (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (2) (PER)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Mena (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-1 6-3
SFFacundo Mena (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Duilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFNicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
7-6(7) 2-6 [10-7]
QFDuilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-3 6-2
QFFacundo Mena (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Hugo Dellien (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Duilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Boris Arias (BOL)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
6-0 6-4
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Santiago Maccio (WC) (ARG)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
6-2 6-4
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Juan-Pablo Amado (3) (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Hugo Dellien (4) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
7-5 6-0
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Alexander Merino (WC) (PER)
Ismael Merino (PER)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Victor Maynard (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Rafael Aita (WC) (PER)
Sergio Monges (PER)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hugo Dellien (1) (BOL)Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dante Gennaro (ARG)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Urli (3) (ARG)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (10) (SLE)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Aita (15) (PER)Christopher Racz (4) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (USA)Lucas Abella (14) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Monges (PER)Galo Barrezueta (13) (ECU)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (ARG)Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Dellien (1) (BOL)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra (PER)Andres Kurdyla (11) (ARG)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Juan Manuel Guazzone (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (ARG)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (3) (ARG)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sahr Timothy Kpulun (10) (SLE)Sebastian Sanchez (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Racz (4) (USA)Alejandro Regente (WC) (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Aita (15) (PER)Alessandro Tonani (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (USA)Steffen Zornosa (5) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Abella (14) (BRA)Wilder Pimentel (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Monges (PER)Alejandro Mendoza (6) (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Galo Barrezueta (13) (ECU)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Gaston Paz (7) (ARG)7-6(4) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)Adrian Reid (PER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Boris Arias (8) (BOL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Sixto Segovia (ARG)6-7(7) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (1) (BOL)Ismael Merino (PER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)Eulogio Soto (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra (PER)Martin Trapero (ECU)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (11) (ARG)Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Filipe Brandao (2) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Guazzone (ARG)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)Claudio Piridjian (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (ARG)Yuri Andrade (12) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (3) (ARG)Tomas Zivnicek (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sanchez (COL)Robert Merath (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (10) (SLE)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Christopher Racz (4) (USA)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Regente (WC) (PER)Rodrigo Urquiaga (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Tonani (PER)Victor Castro Ortiz (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Aita (15) (PER)Joseph Straznicky (WC) (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (5) (COL)Diego Inurritegui Tami (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (USA)Manuel Barros (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wilder Pimentel (PER)Tomas Builes (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (14) (BRA)Tomas Iriarte (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (6) (BOL)Roberto Duffoo (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Monges (PER)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Juan Jose Rosas (WC) (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Galo Barrezueta (13) (ECU)Eduardo Razzeto (WC) (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (7) (ARG)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)Alejandro Tori (WC) (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Reid (PER)Victor Maynard (9) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Boris Arias (8) (BOL)Santiago Zuliani (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Andre Ku Meza (WC) (PER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Victor Hoyos (WC) (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sixto Segovia (ARG)Sander Brendmoe (16) (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Peru F3 Futures?