ATP Peru F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Peru F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-12-07Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeandro Migani (3) (ARG)Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFIvan Miranda (4) (PER)Andre Begemann (1) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFLeandro Migani (3) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (4) (PER)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (3) (ARG)Moises Cardenas (Q) (PER)6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (5) (PER)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)Jorge Montero (LL) (CHI)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)Sergio Galdos (WC) (PER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (Q) (ARG)Leonardo Ramirez (Q) (PER)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Moises Cardenas (Q) (PER)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (Q) (GUA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (1) (GER)Borut Puc (SLO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (LL) (CHI)Francisco Carbajal (WC) (PER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (WC) (PER)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (ECU)Marcos Conocente (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Ramirez (Q) (PER)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (Q) (ARG)Gilles De Sousa (8) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (WC) (PER)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Moises Cardenas (Q) (PER)Diego Aguirre (WC) (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (Q) (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)Vittorio Rubino (Q) (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)James Feaver (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (Q) (GUA)Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (2) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 6-4
SFSergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Roberto Lau (CHI)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
6-4 6-1
SFMauricio Doria-Medina (2) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (WC) (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFRoberto Lau (CHI)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFSergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
6-3 3-1 Retired
QFJuan-Manuel Agasarkissian (WC) (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
6-2 6-2
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (2) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
James Feaver (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Roberto Lau (CHI)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Diego Aguirre (PER)
Jorge Cavero (PER)
7-5 7-5
R16Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Paul Bishop (GBR)
Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
Richard Tilton (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (WC) (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GUA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Moises Cardenas (WC) (PER)
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (2) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Leonardo Ramirez (WC) (PER)
Kurt Thein (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Kurt Thein (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Moises Cardenas (PER)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (2) (CHI)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vittorio Rubino (3) (ITA)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Ramirez (PER)Paul Bishop (4) (GBR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Egor Kovalev (5) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Steffen Zornosa (6) (COL)Fausto Huertas Del Pino (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)Jorge Montero (7) (CHI)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Alejandro Mendoza (9) (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Bruno Fornari (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kurt Thein (USA)Jorge Cavero (PER)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (2) (CHI)Mariano Razzeto (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Moises Cardenas (PER)Bertony Colchado (PER)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vittorio Rubino (3) (ITA)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Alonso Gonzales (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Bishop (4) (GBR)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Ramirez (PER)David Nguyen (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (5) (RUS)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Rafael Aita (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (6) (COL)Michael Guin (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fausto Huertas Del Pino (PER)Christopher Angulo (PER)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (7) (CHI)Yoshikazu Ysa Urbina (WC) (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Roberto Lau (8) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Mendoza (9) (BOL)Matias Valdes (CHI)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (1) (GUA)Bye
Q3Bruno Fornari (ARG)Luis Alonzo Villalta Cuba (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Cavero (PER)Guillermo Reyes (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kurt Thein (USA)Bye
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Mariano Razzeto (PER)Nathan Carvalho (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Moises Cardenas (PER)Peter Tyler Carpenter (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bertony Colchado (PER)Bye
Q3Vittorio Rubino (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Cesar Torres (WC) (PER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alonso Gonzales (PER)Richard Tilton (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Bye
Q3Paul Bishop (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Enrique Cavero (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Ramirez (PER)Tomas Zivnicek (GER)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Nguyen (USA)Bye
Q3Egor Kovalev (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrew Dottino (USA)Jorge Manzur (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Sergio Monges (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Aita (PER)Bye
Q3Steffen Zornosa (6) (COL)Bye
Q3Michael Guin (PER)Duilio Vallebuona (PER)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Angulo (PER)Adrian Reid (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fausto Huertas Del Pino (PER)Bye
Q3Jorge Montero (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Yoshikazu Ysa Urbina (WC) (PER)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)Daniel Santos (WC) (PER)WO[H2H]
Q3Roberto Lau (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Bruno Snyder (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Valdes (CHI)Carlos Ferreyros (PER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (9) (BOL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Peru F3 Futures?