ATP Peru F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Peru F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F3 Futures Event Details:

1999-09-13Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Roitman (7) (ARG)Solon Peppas (3) (GRC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFSolon Peppas (3) (GRC)Jicham Zaatini (Q) (LBN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSergio Roitman (7) (ARG)Jeremy Delinbeuf (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJicham Zaatini (Q) (LBN)Americo Venero-Montes (WC) (PER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSolon Peppas (3) (GRC)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFJeremy Delinbeuf (Q) (FRA)Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (7) (ARG)Rafael de Mesa (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Americo Venero-Montes (WC) (PER)Rudy Rake (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jicham Zaatini (Q) (LBN)Flavio Saretta (BRA)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Solon Peppas (3) (GRC)Enzo Artoni (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Emiliano Redondi (ARG)Ricardo Mello (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeremy Delinbeuf (Q) (FRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (7) (ARG)Matias O'Neille (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Rafael de Mesa (USA)Julien Varlet (FRA)6-4 6-7 3-4 Default[H2H]
R32Rudy Rake (Q) (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (1) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Americo Venero-Montes (WC) (PER)Ivan Miranda (WC) (PER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (BRA)Diego Acuna (WC) (PER)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jicham Zaatini (Q) (LBN)Javier Gutierrez-Lima (8) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Solon Peppas (3) (GRC)Leonardo Silva (BRA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (ITA)Diego Hartfield (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (LL) (BRA)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Cedric Kauffmann (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeremy Delinbeuf (Q) (FRA)Mario Monroy (WC) (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)Patricio Rudi (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Damian Furmanski (4) (ARG)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (7) (ARG)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias O'Neille (Q) (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (FRA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael de Mesa (USA)Julio Silva (LL) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-4 6-2
SFIvan Miranda (PER)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
SFEnzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFIvan Miranda (PER)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
Diego Acuna (WC) (PER)
Ezequiel Nastari ()
6-2 6-4
QFDiego Ayala (WC) (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFLazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Damian Furmanski (4) (ARG)
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
WO
QFEnzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Ivan Miranda (PER)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
Oscar Ortiz (1) (MEX)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
6-4 7-6
R16Diego Acuna (WC) (PER)
Ezequiel Nastari ()
Bruno Monteferri (WC) (PER)
Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)
6-0 6-2
R16Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Javier Gutierrez-Lima (3) (MEX)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Jicham Zaatini (LBN)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
6-7 6-3 6-3
R16Damian Furmanski (4) (ARG)
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
Minh Le (USA)
Brian Patterson (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Rodrigo Pena (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Enzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Rudy Rake (USA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricio Rudi (1) (ARG)Luis Marafelli (16) (BRA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Norbert Mazany (15) (HUN)Ricardo Mello (2) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rudy Rake (3) (USA)Patricio Arquez (14) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (13) (ARG)Walter Grinovero (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matias O'Neille (5) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diego Hartfield (ARG)Julio Silva (6) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jicham Zaatini (7) (LBN)Andreas Bubik (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Delinbeuf (9) (FRA)Eduardo Bohrer (8) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricio Rudi (1) (ARG)Jorge Catala (CUB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis Marafelli (16) (BRA)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mello (2) (BRA)Luis Hormazabal (CHL)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Norbert Mazany (15) (HUN)Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Rudy Rake (3) (USA)Grocio Prado (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patricio Arquez (14) (ARG)Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Walter Grinovero (4) (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (13) (ARG)Emilio Baez-Britez ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matias O'Neille (5) (ARG)Joaquin Lillo ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Luis-Felipe Noriega (WC) (PER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (6) (BRA)Federico Abadie (ARG)6-2 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Diego Hartfield (ARG)Ezequiel Nastari ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jicham Zaatini (7) (LBN)Federico Pontarolo (WC) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Bubik (USA)Dino Pelorosso (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (8) (BRA)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Delinbeuf (9) (FRA)William Capdeville ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricio Rudi (1) (ARG)Brian Patterson (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Catala (CUB)Luis Ramos (PER)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Sebastian Bugueno ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luis Marafelli (16) (BRA)Matias Silva (WC) (PER)WO[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (2) (BRA)Diego Ayala (USA)6-0 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (CHL)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gutierrez-Diniz (WC) (BRA)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Norbert Mazany (15) (HUN)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rudy Rake (3) (USA)Claudio Alvarado (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grocio Prado (PER)Kurt Clemmons (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)Eduardo Frick (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricio Arquez (14) (ARG)Leonardo Ramirez (WC) (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Walter Grinovero (4) (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Tiago Galvao (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilio Baez-Britez ()Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (13) (ARG)Guillermo Gomez (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias O'Neille (5) (ARG)Rodrigo Pena (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Lillo ()Jose Echandia (WC) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (WC) (PER)Adrian Garcia (11) (CHL)6-7 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (6) (BRA)Cristobal Toral ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Abadie (ARG)Jaime Fillol (CHL)6-3 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Hartfield (ARG)Jorge Escallon (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Nastari ()Minh Le (12) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jicham Zaatini (7) (LBN)Alejandro Correa (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Federico Pontarolo (WC) (ARG)Mauro Ferrer (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Bubik (USA)Juan Montes (COL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dino Pelorosso (ARG)Diego Zorzi (10) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (8) (BRA)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Destefano (ARG)Bruno Monteferri (WC) (PER)7-6 4-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3William Capdeville ()Enrique Fernandez-De La Puebla (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Delinbeuf (9) (FRA)Bozidar Ivankovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]