ATP Peru F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Peru F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Dracos (6) (FRA)Brett Ross (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFBrett Ross (Q) (USA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Dracos (6) (FRA)Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)2-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
QFBrett Ross (Q) (USA)Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)Ezequiel Krivulin (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Endara (3) (ECU)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Dracos (6) (FRA)Valerio Carrese (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)German Gaich (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brett Ross (Q) (USA)Matias Silva (5) (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ezequiel Krivulin (Q) (ARG)Miguel Cicenia (8) (VEN)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Dracos (6) (FRA)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valerio Carrese (ITA)Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)Daniel Sotomarino (WC) (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Gaich (ARG)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brett Ross (Q) (USA)Sergio Galdos (WC) (PER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (5) (PER)Gaston Briano (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (ARG)Guido Pella (4) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Renato Chavez (WC) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Krivulin (Q) (ARG)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (Q) (DOM)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (8) (VEN)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (7) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)Gianmarco Velez (WC) (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (6) (FRA)Gonzalo Tur (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valerio Carrese (ITA)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Thomas Michaud (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Jason Pinsky (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFJason Pinsky (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
6-4 6-3
SFAlvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFValerio Carrese (ITA)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (1) (BOL)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFJason Pinsky (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFAlvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
QFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (1) (BOL)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Gaston Briano (ARG)
German Gaich (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Cesar Torres (WC) (PER)
Gianmarco Velez (PER)
6-2 6-2
R16Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
7-5 0-6 [10-6]
R16Jason Pinsky (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Luis Ramos (PER)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
6-2 6-3
R16Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Duilio Beretta (WC) (PER)
Sergio Monges (PER)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
R16Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Renato Chavez (PER)
Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)
6-4 6-4
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
Francisco Carbajal (WC) (PER)
Jean Pierre Fort (PER)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Michaud (FRA)Bruno Snyder (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Brett Ross (2) (USA)Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Sergio Rojas (3) (PER)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (URU)Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Gaston Briano (5) (ARG)Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Cesar Torres (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Krivulin (7) (ARG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Renzo Airaldi (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Snyder (USA)Leandro Savelli (1) (ARG)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Thomas Michaud (FRA)Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brett Ross (2) (USA)Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (NCA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Rojas (3) (PER)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Sergio Monges (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Luis Ramos (4) (PER)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (URU)Enrique Cavero (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Briano (5) (ARG)Jason Pinsky (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Torres (PER)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Krivulin (7) (ARG)Duilio Beretta (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Rafael Aita (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Renzo Airaldi (PER)Francisco Carbajal (PER)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Carlos Galvez (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Savelli (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Bruno Snyder (USA)Nicholas Laheney (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)Carlos Hernan Caravedo Espinoza (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Michaud (FRA)Bye
Q3Brett Ross (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)Jean Pierre Fort (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Rappaccioli (NCA)Michael Guin (WC) (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)Bye
Q3Sergio Rojas (3) (PER)Bye
Q3Leonardo Ramirez (PER)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Victor Rogelio Cordova Soto (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Monges (PER)Bye
Q3Luis Ramos (4) (PER)Bye
Q3Ariel-Martin Lucero (ARG)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Cavero (PER)Bye
Q3Gaston Briano (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jason Pinsky (USA)Rodrigo Urquiaga (WC) (PER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)Bye
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Tom Ricker (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Torres (PER)Stefano Licata (ARG)5-7 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Krivulin (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Duilio Beretta (PER)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Aita (PER)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)Jorge Manzur (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renzo Airaldi (PER)Bye
Q3Francisco Carbajal (PER)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Arturo Salas (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Galvez (ECU)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Peru F2 Futures?