ATP Peru F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Peru F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-09-04Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Veronelli (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (3) (ARG)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Guzman (3) (ARG)Rudy Rake (1) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDiego Veronelli (ARG)Patricio Arquez (5) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRudy Rake (1) (USA)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (3) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatricio Arquez (5) (ARG)Matias O'neille (4) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Veronelli (ARG)Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rudy Rake (1) (USA)Miguel Miranda (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)Patricio Rudi (7) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (3) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (6) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricio Arquez (5) (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matias O'neille (4) (ARG)Eduardo Bohrer (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (ARG)Julio Silva (8) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rudy Rake (1) (USA)Lucas Engel (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (CHI)Carlos Berlocq (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Federico Cardinali (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (7) (ARG)Americo Venero-Montes (WC) (PER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (3) (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Ronaldo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Mario Monroy (WC) (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (6) (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (5) (ARG)Luis Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (Q) (BRA)Henrique Mello (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (4) (ARG)Diego Acuna (WC) (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (8) (BRA)Julio Peralta (SE) (CHI)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Bruno Soares (BRA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)Guillermo Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)6-7(8) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)Miguel Tobon (COL)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
7-6(3) 0-6 6-0
SFGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (3) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFMiguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
6-2 7-5
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (3) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Rudy Rake (USA)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
6-2 4-6 6-2
QFMiguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
William Lock (WC) (PER)
Nicolas Riquelme (CHI)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (3) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-3
R16Rudy Rake (USA)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
Mario Monroy (WC) (PER)
Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (4) (PER)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-4 7-5
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Engel (BRA)Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ronaldo Carvalho (2) (BRA)Paul Capdeville (15) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)Antonio Pastorino (13) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Henrique Mello (BRA)Maximo Gonzalez (14) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (12) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luis Hormazabal (11) (CHI)Felipe Parada (6) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)Diego Sist (PAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bohrer (10) (BRA)Diego Bracco (8) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (BRA)Otavio Rovati (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ronaldo Carvalho (2) (BRA)Fernando Siu (WC) (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (15) (CHI)Franco Taco (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)Martin Bonta (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Pastorino (13) (ARG)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (BRA)Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (14) (ARG)German Cerezo (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (12) (CHI)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (6) (CHI)Marcelo Melo (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (11) (CHI)Jhony De Leon (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sist (PAR)Vinicius Bortolatto (9) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Bracco (8) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (10) (BRA)Luis-Felipe Noriega (WC) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Daniel (1) (BRA)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Matias Silva (WC) (PER)1-6 7-6(7) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Otavio Rovati (BRA)Nestor Nunez (COL)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Engel (BRA)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (16) (PER)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ronaldo Carvalho (2) (BRA)Luis Marafelli (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Siu (WC) (PER)Esteban Delgado (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franco Taco (PER)William Parra (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (15) (CHI)Raul Intriago (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (3) (BRA)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Bonta (ARG)Sat Galan (COL)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)William Lock (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Pastorino (13) (ARG)Francisco Barsocchini (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Avellan (4) (ECU)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (BRA)Leonidas Intriago (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3German Cerezo (ARG)Nicolas Riquelme (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (14) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)Keith Brill (5) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Juan-Felipe Diaz-Rache (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (12) (CHI)Jose-Miguel Raffo (WC) (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (6) (CHI)Carlos-Andres Nunez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Melo (BRA)German Escallon (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jhony De Leon (ECU)Andres Intriago (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (11) (CHI)Hernan Nunez (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)Edwin Montoya (WC) (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (PAR)Michael Quintero (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vinicius Bortolatto (9) (BRA)Mario-Alberto Cayo (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Bracco (8) (ARG)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Grocio Prado (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (WC) (PER)Gonzalo Gilabert (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (10) (BRA)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Peru F2 Futures?