ATP Peru F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Peru F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-21Clay
OutdoorChosica, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRenzo Olivo (2) (ARG)Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDuilio Beretta (4) (PER)Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)6-1 Retired[H2H]
SFRenzo Olivo (2) (ARG)Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (PER)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFDuilio Beretta (4) (PER)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Nicolas Barrientos (6) (COL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (2) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)Daniel Santos (WC) (PER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)Facundo Mena (7) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (6) (COL)Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (2) (ARG)Michael Quintero (PR) (COL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Santos (WC) (PER)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Andres Ceppo (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (5) (ARG)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Sergio Monges (Q) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Buchhass (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (PER)Mariano Urli (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (7) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (6) (COL)Rodrigo Sanchez (WC) (PER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (Q) (BRA)Alejandro Regente (WC) (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Duilio Vallebuona (Q) (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)Jose Angel Carrizo (Q) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (Q) (SLE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaston Paz (Q) (ARG)Ismael Merino (WC) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (PR) (COL)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (2) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-3 7-6(8)
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
4-6 7-6(3) [12-10]
SFDuilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
4-6 7-5 [12-10]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Andres Kurdyla (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-4 6-4
QFDuilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-4 6-2
QFMartin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Gaston Paz (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-7(7) 6-2 [18-16]
R16Andres Kurdyla (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Andres Ceppo (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Alexander Merino (WC) (PER)
Ismael Merino (PER)
6-1 2-6 [10-4]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Daniel Hoyos (WC) (PER)
Frank Alexander Vega Ortiz (PER)
6-1 6-0
R16Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Gaston Paz (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
R16Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Eduardo Razzeto (WC) (PER)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filipe Brandao (1) (BRA)Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Urli (2) (ARG)Alexander Merino (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Paz (3) (ARG)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Monges (PER)Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sahr Timothy Kpulun (5) (SLE)Marcos Massonneau (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Andres Kurdyla (6) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Duilio Vallebuona (PER)Eduardo Razzeto (WC) (PER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (8) (ARG)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (1) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (2) (ARG)Diego Inurritegui Tami (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Paz (3) (ARG)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Lituma (PER)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Monges (PER)Sebastian Sanchez (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sahr Timothy Kpulun (5) (SLE)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Fernando Cornejo Pacheco (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andres Kurdyla (6) (ARG)Victor Hoyos (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Bruno Huertas (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Razzeto (WC) (PER)Lucas Abella (7) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Duilio Vallebuona (PER)Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (8) (ARG)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Dante Gennaro (9) (ARG)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG)Bruno Pugliesi (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER)Jefferson Brand (COL)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andre Ku Meza (PER)Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (WC) (ECU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Diego Inurritegui Tami (PER)Victor Castro Ortiz (PER)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER)Claudio Piridjian (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra (PER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gaston Paz (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)Frank Alexander Vega Ortiz (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)Edwin Clarke (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Maynard (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (ECU)Santiago Sanchez Alonso (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Monges (PER)Robert Merath (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sanchez (COL)Joseph Straznicky (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (5) (SLE)Bye
Q3Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)Eulogio Soto (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Fernando Cornejo Pacheco (PER)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Massonneau (ARG)Daniel Hoyos (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Victor Hoyos (PER)Edmundo Ulloa (WC) (PER)WO[H2H]
Q3Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)Juan Diego Llosa (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Huertas (PER)Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Abella (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Razzeto (WC) (PER)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)Mario Erickson Minaya Parra (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Duilio Vallebuona (PER)Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Laureano Alvarez (ARG)Wilder Pimentel (PER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Alessandro Tonani (PER)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (9) (ARG)Oscar Alvarez (WC) (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Peru F1 Futures?