ATP Peru F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Peru F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorArequipa, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFDuilio Beretta (4) (PER)Guido Pella (6) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)Jorge Brian Panta (Q) (PER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDuilio Beretta (4) (PER)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuido Pella (6) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (2) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta (Q) (PER)Felipe Fritz (Q) (CHI)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Diego Matos (8) (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)Boris Arias (Q) (BOL)7-5 3-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Martin Cuevas (URU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guido Pella (6) (ARG)David Fleming (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (2) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Gabriel Blanco (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (CHI)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (7) (ARG)Santiago Celia (ARG)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta (Q) (PER)Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Felipe Fritz (Q) (CHI)Pedro Feitosa (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Victor Morales (Q) (CHI)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Matos (8) (BRA)Rodrigo Sanchez (WC) (PER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boris Arias (Q) (BOL)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (5) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (PER)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Rafael Aita (WC) (PER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Alejandro Regente (WC) (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (6) (ARG)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Fleming (Q) (CHI)Daniel Santos (WC) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (URU)Jorge Cavero (Q) (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (2) (ARG)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDuilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-0
SFDuilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-4 6-2
SFMartin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Andres Kurdyla (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
QFDuilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Felipe Fritz (CHI)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
QFJoaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFMartin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andres Kurdyla (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Victor Morales (CHI)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
5-7 7-6(2) [12-10]
R16Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
7-5 6-1
R16Felipe Fritz (CHI)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)
Gabriel Blanco (ARG)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
6-2 7-6(8)
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Boris Arias (WC) (BOL)
Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (4) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Fernando Cornejo Pacheco (WC) (PER)
Alejandro Regente (PER)
6-2 6-3
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Santiago Celia (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Jorge Brian Panta (WC) (PER)
Daniel Santos (PER)
6-0 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Blanco (1) (ARG)Nicolai Jochamowitz (WC) (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Feitosa (2) (BRA)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Morales (3) (CHI)Duilio Vallebuona (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Boris Arias (BOL)Enrique Cavero (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Brian Panta (WC) (PER)Juan Jose Torres Zea (WC) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Fritz (CHI)Michael Pereira (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Cavero (WC) (PER)Juan Ignacio Troglia (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Fleming (CHI)Luis Valdivia (WC) (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Blanco (1) (ARG)Bye
Q2Nicolai Jochamowitz (WC) (PER)Oscar Alvarez (WC) (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Feitosa (2) (BRA)Lucas Cardenas (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Thomas Tomczak (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Morales (3) (CHI)Gonzalo Vicente De Urriticoechea Carrasco (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Duilio Vallebuona (PER)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boris Arias (BOL)Alejandro Poberaj (4) (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Cavero (PER)Jose Gomez De La Torre (PER)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Jose Torres Zea (WC) (PER)Matias Moyano (5) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Brian Panta (WC) (PER)Sebastian Mercado (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Pereira (USA)Andres Kurdyla (6) (ARG)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Fritz (CHI)Fernando Cornejo Pacheco (WC) (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Troglia (ARG)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Cavero (WC) (PER)Victor Castro Ortiz (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Valdivia (WC) (PER)Carlos Sahr (CHI)7-6(5) 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Fleming (CHI)Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Peru F1 Futures?