ATP Peru F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Peru F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Peru F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-08-27Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGiovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (6) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFGiovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Di Cesare (6) (ARG)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFBo-Ram Cha (KOR)Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Phillip Harboe (4) (CHL)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAlex Brudermann (AUT)Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Di Cesare (6) (ARG)Dario Perez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Yohny Romero (8Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Phillip Harboe (4) (CHL)Otavio Rovati (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Alejandro Poberaj (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Brudermann (AUT)Eduardo Frick (5) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)Ezequiel Dequino (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (6) (ARG)Iverson Barros (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Dario Perez (ESP)Marcelo Barboza (2) (URU)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)Lucas Engel (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (BRA)Leonardo Ramirez (WC) (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Diego Pereira (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (8Q) ()Mario Monroy (PER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Phillip Harboe (4) (CHL)Diogo Cruz (Q) (BRA)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Otavio Rovati (LL) (BRA)Regnier Azevedo (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Poberaj (Q) (ARG)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Matias Guccione (Q) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Frick (5) (BRA)Grocio Prado (WC) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Brudermann (AUT)Diego Sist (PRY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ezequiel Dequino (Q) (ARG)Jason Mallaiah (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)Felipe Parada (3) (CHL)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (6) (ARG)Aaron Badart (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Iverson Barros (Q) (BRA)Steven Bijl (NLD)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dario Perez (ESP)Andres Pedroso (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Barboza (2) (URU)Andre Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Barboza (3) (URU)
Dario Perez (ESP)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
6-1 6-2
SFMarcelo Barboza (3) (URU)
Dario Perez (ESP)
Felipe Parada (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
6-3 6-2
SFDiogo Cruz (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
2-6 6-2 6-4
QFFelipe Parada (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Sebastian Nastari (VEN)
Yohny Romero ()
6-2 6-4
QFMarcelo Barboza (3) (URU)
Dario Perez (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)
Diego Pereira (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFLuis Marafelli (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Alex Brudermann (4) (AUT)
Hubert Suppan (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFDiogo Cruz (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
Grocio Prado (WC) (PER)
Luis Ramos (PER)
6-3 Retired
R16Sebastian Nastari (VEN)
Yohny Romero ()
Rodrigo Schtscherbyna (1) (BRA)
Diego Sist (PRY)
6-3 6-4
R16Felipe Parada (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Mario Monroy (WC) (PER)
Leonardo Ramirez (PER)
6-1 6-4
R16Marcelo Barboza (3) (URU)
Dario Perez (ESP)
Fabricio Correa (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (ARG)
Diego Pereira (ARG)
Aaron Badart (WC) (USA)
Jason Mallaiah (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
Regnier Azevedo (BRA)
Iverson Barros (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Alex Brudermann (4) (AUT)
Hubert Suppan (AUT)
Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Carlos Matos (BRA)
Steven Bijl (NLD)
Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)
1-6 6-1 6-3
R16Grocio Prado (WC) (PER)
Luis Ramos (PER)
Eduardo Frick (2) (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-3 1-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yohny Romero (1) ()Marcelo Arruda (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matias Guccione (ARG)Otavio Rovati (2) (BRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Dequino (4) (ARG)Gregory Levy (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Diego Pereira (ARG)Felix Insaurralde ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diogo Cruz (BRA)Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iverson Barros (BRA)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yohny Romero (1) ()Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arruda (BRA)Bruno Castaneda (PER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Otavio Rovati (2) (BRA)Hubert Suppan (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matias Guccione (ARG)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)Jose-Miguel Raffo (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (4) (ARG)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gregory Levy (USA)Carlos-Andres Nunez (COL)6-7(0) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Luis Ramos (PER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego Pereira (ARG)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Felix Insaurralde ()Luis-Felipe Bellido (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)Juan-Pablo Lauro (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diogo Cruz (BRA)Martin Stiegwardt (ECU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iverson Barros (BRA)Eide Igarashi (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yohny Romero (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)Daniel Grana (PER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arruda (BRA)Fernando Siu (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruno Castaneda (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Otavio Rovati (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hubert Suppan (AUT)Rodrigo Del Real (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barry Kauffman (ISR)Sebastian Gonzalez-Obregoso (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)William Lock (PER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)Carlos Matos (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Miguel Raffo (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Luis Loyola (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos-Andres Nunez (COL)Marco Michalski (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gregory Levy (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Sebastian Nastari (VEN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Franco Taco (PER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Ramos (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Pereira (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Rex Gascon (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felix Insaurralde ()Renato Davila (WC) (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Bellido (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Lauro (ARG)Axel Torres (PER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Stiegwardt (ECU)Lance Horowitz (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diogo Cruz (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eide Igarashi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iverson Barros (BRA)Fabricio Correa (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Franco Sangiacomo (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Peru F1 Futures?