ATP Peru F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Peru F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-08-28Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio Silva (6) (BRA)Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulio Peralta (Q) (CHI)Rudy Rake (1) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulio Silva (6) (BRA)Miguel Miranda (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRudy Rake (1) (USA)Gustavo Marcaccio (8) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulio Peralta (Q) (CHI)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)7-6(8) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (6) (BRA)Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiguel Miranda (CHI)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (7) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rudy Rake (1) (USA)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (8) (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (4) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Diego Acuna (WC) (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (6) (BRA)Carlos Berlocq (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Luis Hormazabal (LL) (CHI)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (7) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Miguel Miranda (CHI)Martin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rudy Rake (1) (USA)Keith Brill (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Juan-Felipe Yanez (LL) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)Mario Monroy (WC) (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (8) (ARG)Federico Cardinali (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (4) (ARG)Eduardo Bohrer (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)Vinicius Bortolatto (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Diego Sist (Q) (PAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Acuna (WC) (PER)Patricio Arquez (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (6) (BRA)Miguel Tobon (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (Q) (ARG)Americo Venero-Montes (WC) (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luis Hormazabal (LL) (CHI)Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Patricio Rudi (3) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (7) (ARG)Lucas Engel (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel Miranda (CHI)Michael Quintero (Q) (COL)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (2) (ARG)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
7-5 6-1
SFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Rudy Rake (4) (USA)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
6-1 6-3
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
3-6 6-2 6-4
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
6-1 6-4
QFRudy Rake (4) (USA)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Leonardo Ramirez (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
7-5 6-2
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Hernan Nunez (COL)
Diego Sist (PAR)
6-0 6-2
R16Rudy Rake (4) (USA)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Keith Brill (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Maximo Gonzalez (15) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Matias Silva (PER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (14) (COL)Henrique Mello (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vinicius Bortolatto (4) (BRA)Paul Capdeville (13) (CHI)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego Sist (PAR)Eduardo Bohrer (5WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julio Peralta (12) (CHI)Luis Hormazabal (6) (CHI)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (7) (CHI)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (10) (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Engel (8) (BRA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (9) (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (15) (ARG)Esteban Delgado (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matias Silva (PER)Grocio Prado (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (BRA)Luis Marafelli (3) (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (14) (COL)Cesar Reano (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vinicius Bortolatto (4) (BRA)Luis Ramos (WC) (PER)5-7 6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (13) (CHI)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bohrer (5WC) (BRA)Enrique Taboada (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sist (PAR)Marcelo Melo (11) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Fernando Siu (PER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julio Peralta (12) (CHI)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (7) (CHI)Luis-Felipe Noriega (WC) (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (10) (PER)Andres Intriago (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Engel (8) (BRA)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Felipe Yanez (9) (CHI)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Bye
Q3Jung-Han Cho (KOR)German Escallon (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Delgado (COL)Bye
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (15) (ARG)Bye
Q3Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Leonardo Ramirez (PER)Juan-Felipe Diaz-Rache (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Silva (PER)Hernan Nunez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Grocio Prado (PER)Bye
Q3Luis Marafelli (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Henrique Mello (BRA)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Reano (PER)Mario-Alberto Cayo (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (14) (COL)Bye
Q3Vinicius Bortolatto (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luis Ramos (WC) (PER)Otavio Rovati (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (CHI)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (13) (CHI)Bye
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (5WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Enrique Taboada (PER)William Parra (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (PAR)Sat Galan (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Melo (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luis Hormazabal (6) (CHI)Bye
Q3Fernando Siu (PER)Edwin Montoya (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julio Peralta (12) (CHI)Bye
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (WC) (PER)Nestor Nunez (COL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Andres Intriago (ECU)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (10) (PER)Bye
Q3Lucas Engel (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Francisco Barsocchini (CHI)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Carlos-Andres Nunez (COL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (9) (CHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Peru F1 Futures?