ATP Peru F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Peru F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-15Clay
OutdoorChosica-Lima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (4) (PER)Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Enrique Olivares (Q) (VEN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)Ryan Young (Q) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)Alejo Prado (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Serrano (COL)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Emilio Gomez (6) (ECU)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Matias Salinas (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Jorge Cavero (WC) (PER)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Enrique Olivares (Q) (VEN)Germain Gigounon (7) (BEL)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)Francisco Carbajal (WC) (PER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Young (Q) (USA)Sergio Monges (WC) (PER)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejo Prado (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)Mariano Urli (LL) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (8) (PER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Serrano (COL)Eduardo Razzeto (WC) (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Diego Matos (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (3) (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (6) (ECU)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)Riccardo Maiga (Q) (SUI)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Rafael Aita (WC) (PER)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
7-5 7-5
SFRafael Aita (WC) (PER)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
7-5 7-5
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Sergio Monges (PER)
6-1 6-2
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFRafael Aita (WC) (PER)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
4-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
QFEmilio Gomez (2) (ECU)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Alejo Prado (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Michael Leong (SOL)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Sergio Monges (PER)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
7-6(9) 7-6(5)
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
Francisco Carbajal (3) (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
6-1 6-3
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Ryan Young (USA)
2-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
R16Rafael Aita (WC) (PER)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (WC) (ESP)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
6-1 6-2
R16Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (WC) (PER)
Tomas Zivnicek (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Alejo Prado (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
5-7 7-5 [10-0]
R16Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Alan Catale (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Maiga (2) (SUI)Rafael Aita (PER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego Matos (3) (BRA)Mariano Urli (12) (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Steffen Zornosa (4) (COL)Matias Almiron (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (9) (BRA)Cristian Genesio (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Olivares (13) (VEN)Michael Leong (6) (SOL)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Salinas (ARG)Richard Stempnowski (GER)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Young (14) (USA)Hugo Dellien (8) (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Gabriel Cohen Natella (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alan Catale (ARG)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (2) (SUI)Duilio Vallebuona (PER)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Rafael Aita (PER)Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Matos (3) (BRA)Isac Gomes (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Urli (12) (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (4) (COL)Robert Merath (PER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matias Almiron (ARG)Juan Fiesta (10) (ARG)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Genesio (ARG)Davide Della Tommasina (5) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (9) (BRA)Matias Moyano (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (6) (SOL)Claudio Piridjian (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Olivares (13) (VEN)Lucas Daquino (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Stempnowski (GER)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (7) (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Salinas (ARG)Agustin Moyano (11) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Dellien (8) (BOL)Alexander Merino (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Young (14) (USA)Tomas Zivnicek (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gabriel Cohen Natella (ARG)Bye
Q3Alan Catale (ARG)Thales Levy (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Caggiano (ARG)Bye
Q3Riccardo Maiga (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Duilio Vallebuona (PER)Bye
Q3Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER)Enrique Cavero (PER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Aita (PER)Bye
Q3Diego Matos (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Isac Gomes (BRA)Bye
Q3Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)Claudio Alpaca (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Urli (12) (ARG)Bye
Q3Steffen Zornosa (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Robert Merath (PER)Bye
Q3Matias Almiron (ARG)Bertony Colchado (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Fiesta (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Davide Della Tommasina (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Cristian Genesio (ARG)Bye
Q3Matias Moyano (ARG)Pablo Canel (ARG)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Michael Leong (6) (SOL)Bye
Q3Claudio Piridjian (ARG)Bye
Q3Lucas Daquino (ARG)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Olivares (13) (VEN)Bye
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Richard Stempnowski (GER)Jose Gomez De La Torre (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Salinas (ARG)Alejandro Audino (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Moyano (11) (ARG)Bye
Q3Hugo Dellien (8) (BOL)Bye
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Edwin Clarke (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zivnicek (GER)Matias Supan (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (14) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Peru F2 Futures?