ATP Peru F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Peru F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Peru F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-30Clay
OutdoorArequipa, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Peru F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Begemann (3) (GER)Ivan Endara (Q) (ECU)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIvan Endara (Q) (ECU)Borut Puc (Q) (CRO)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)6-3 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
QFIvan Endara (Q) (ECU)Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFBorut Puc (Q) (CRO)Paris Gemouchidis (GRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)Marcos Conocente (7) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (2) (ARG)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Alex Theiler (Q) (CHL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (Q) (ECU)Rodrigo Sanchez (Q) (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Borut Puc (Q) (CRO)Federico Zeballos ()3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Paris Gemouchidis (GRC)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Conocente (7) (ARG)Jorge Montero (Q) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Michael Leong (Q) (SLB)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)Miguel Cicenia ()7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Daniel Santos (WC) (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (Q) (CHL)Sergio Monges (WC) (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (Q) (ECU)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Sanchez (Q) (PER)Paul Bishop (LL) ()6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Borut Puc (Q) (CRO)Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos ()Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (GRC)Mauricio Doria-Medina ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)Roberto Lau (LL) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Marcos Conocente (7) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (Q) (CHL)Sergio Galdos (WC) (PER)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michael Leong (Q) (SLB)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia ()Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRC)6-0 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)James Feaver ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)Francisco Carbajal (WC) (PER)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Juan Flores (COL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMauricio Doria-Medina (2) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
James Feaver ()
6-2 6-3
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
James Feaver ()
Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRC)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
WO
SFMauricio Doria-Medina (2) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
James Feaver ()
Juan-Pedro Torres (WC) (PER)
Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER)
6-4 6-4
QFParis Gemouchidis (3) (GRC)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFSergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
WO
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (2) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
James Feaver ()
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Juan-Pedro Torres (WC) (PER)
Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER)
Fernando Cornejo Pacheco (WC) (PER)
Alejandro Regente (PER)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-6]
R16Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRC)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)
Michael Leong (SLB)
6-3 7-5
R16Jorge Montero (CHL)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
Roberto Lau ()
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-1 6-3
R16Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (WC) (ARG)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-4 6-2
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Geoffrey Gehrke (A) (USA)
Richard Tilton (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (2) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Alex Theiler (CHL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)Diego Aguirre (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Theiler (2) (CHL)Fausto Huertas Del Pino (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Leong (3) (SLB)Roberto Lau (12) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jorge Montero (11) (CHL)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (5) (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Borut Puc (6) (CRO)Paul Bishop (10) ()WO[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Sanchez (7) (PER)Bruno Fornari (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Steffen Zornosa (14) (COL)Vittorio Rubino (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)Alejandro Regente (PER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Aguirre (PER)Jorge Manzur (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Theiler (2) (CHL)Kurt Thein (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fausto Huertas Del Pino (PER)Sebastian Maurtua Ojeda (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (3) (SLB)Fernando Cornejo Pacheco (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roberto Lau (12) ()Peter Tyler Carpenter (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Alejandro Mendoza (13) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (5) (ECU)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (11) (CHL)David Nguyen (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Borut Puc (6) (CRO)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paul Bishop (10) ()Jorge Lituma (PER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Sanchez (7) (PER)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruno Fornari (ARG)Egor Kovalev (9) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vittorio Rubino (8) (ITA)Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (14) (COL)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Regente (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Aguirre (PER)Oscar Alvarez (PER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Manzur (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Theiler (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kurt Thein (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fausto Huertas Del Pino (PER)Matias Valdes ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Maurtua Ojeda (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (3) (SLB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Cornejo Pacheco (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Tyler Carpenter (USA)Carlos Ferreyros (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Lau (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Ramirez (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Bruno Snyder (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (5) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Nguyen (USA)Richard Tilton (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (11) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Sergio Aguilar (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Bishop (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (7) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)Andrew Dottino (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Bruno Fornari (ARG)Moises Cardenas (PER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vittorio Rubino (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)Pedro Zea (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (14) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Peru F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Peru F2 Futures?