ATP Perth Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Perth Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Perth Challenger Event Details:

1995-12-11Hard
OutdoorPerth, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Perth Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Ilie (3) (AUS)Michael Geserer (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Geserer (GER)Grant Doyle (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrew Ilie (3) (AUS)Richard Fromberg (2) (AUS)WO[H2H]
QFMichael Geserer (GER)Steven Downs (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGrant Doyle (AUS)David Adams (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrew Ilie (3) (AUS)Danny Sapsford (5) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRichard Fromberg (2) (AUS)Neville Godwin (7) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Geserer (GER)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Steven Downs (NZL)Paul Kilderry (8) (AUS)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Grant Doyle (AUS)Ben Ellwood (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16David Adams (RSA)Hideki Kaneko (6) (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Danny Sapsford (5) ()Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrew Ilie (3) (AUS)James Sekulov (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Neville Godwin (7) (RSA)Gouichi Motomura (Q) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Richard Fromberg (2) (AUS)Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Scott Draper (1) (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Geserer (GER)Dejan Petrovic (WC) (SRB)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Steven Downs (NZL)Jaymon Crabb (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Kilderry (8) (AUS)James Holmes (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (AUS)Peter Tramacchi (4) (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Grant Doyle (AUS)Mark Hlawaty (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32David Adams (RSA)Ola Kristiansson (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (6) (JPN)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Danny Sapsford (5) ()Neil Borwick (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Bing Pan (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32James Sekulov (AUS)Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (3) (AUS)Ashley Naumann (LL) (AUS)6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (7) (RSA)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (Q) (JPN)Mark Draper (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)Joshua Eagle (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (2) (AUS)Todd Larkham (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoshua Eagle (2) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFWayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
7-5 6-2 6-4
SFJoshua Eagle (2) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Bing Pan (LL) (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFWayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
6-2 7-6
QFBen Ellwood (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Ola Kristiansson (4) (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-2 4-6 6-3
QFBing Pan (LL) (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
David Adams (3) (RSA)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-2 7-6
QFJoshua Eagle (2) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Richard Fromberg (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Grant Doyle (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (WC) (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Ola Kristiansson (4) (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
7-5 7-6
R16Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Michael Geserer (Q) (GER)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
7-5 7-6
R16Bing Pan (LL) (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Danny Sapsford ()
6-2 7-6
R16David Adams (3) (RSA)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R16Richard Fromberg (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Steven Downs (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
7-6 6-4
R16Joshua Eagle (2) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Neil Borwick (AUS)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Toby Mitchell (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mark Hlawaty (AUS)Andrew Painter (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Ashley Naumann (3) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ola Kristiansson (SWE)Andrew Florent (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Toby Mitchell (AUS)Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Mark Hlawaty (AUS)Darren Patten (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Painter (AUS)Andrew Bates (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ashley Naumann (3) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Jed-Denum Gould (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ola Kristiansson (SWE)Benny Wijaya (4) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Florent (AUS)James Greenhalgh (5) (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Brad Properjohn (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)Anthony Ross (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toby Mitchell (AUS)Jia-Ping Xia (8) (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Hlawaty (AUS)Igor Saric (2) (CRO)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darren Patten (AUS)Nick Baglin ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Bates (AUS)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)7-6 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Painter (AUS)Leigh Holland (7) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashley Naumann (3) (AUS)Peter Petrovsky (AUS)7-6 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (WC) (AUS)Ian Kropic (A) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Glenn Wilson (NZL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jed-Denum Gould (WC) (AUS)Selvam Veerasingam (6) (MYS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benny Wijaya (4) ()Grant Silcock (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ola Kristiansson (SWE)Blake Brinklow (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Florent (AUS)Aleksandar Kitinov ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Greenhalgh (5) (NZL)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Geserer (2) (GER)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
Bing Pan (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
6-2 6-4
Q2Bing Pan (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Andrew Bates (1) (AUS)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
7-6 6-4
Q2Michael Geserer (2) (GER)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
Brett Patten (WC) (AUS)
Darren Patten (AUS)
WO