ATP Perth Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Perth Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Perth Challenger Event Details:

1993-11-29Grass
OutdoorPerth, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Perth Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Adams (RSA)Peter Moraing (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFPeter Moraing (GER)Kent Kinnear (Q) (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFDavid Adams (RSA)Brent Larkham (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKent Kinnear (Q) (USA)Sandon Stolle (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Moraing (GER)Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBrent Larkham (AUS)Grant Doyle (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFDavid Adams (RSA)Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Kent Kinnear (Q) (USA)Jamie Morgan (1) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandon Stolle (AUS)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Peter Moraing (GER)Todd Nelson (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Axel Finnberg (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Grant Doyle (AUS)Heath Denman (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Brent Larkham (AUS)Mark Kaplan (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)Joshua Eagle (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16David Adams (RSA)Mark Petchey (2) ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Morgan (1) (AUS)Paul Kilderry (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kent Kinnear (Q) (USA)Tony Bujan (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Andrew Ilie (WC) (AUS)3-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandon Stolle (AUS)Sandor Noszaly (7) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Moraing (GER)Leander Paes (3) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Todd Nelson (USA)James Sekulov (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Axel Finnberg (GER)Nicklas Utgren (SWE)7-6 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Andrew Foster (6) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Grant Doyle (AUS)Lan Bale (5) (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Heath Denman (AUS)Alexander Reichel (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Kaplan (RSA)Ben Ellwood (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Brent Larkham (AUS)Arne Thoms (4) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)Eric Amend (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joshua Eagle (AUS)Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32David Adams (RSA)James Holmes (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Petchey (2) ()Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Kilderry (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (WC) (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
7-6 6-3
SFBen Ellwood (WC) (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Mark Kaplan (RSA)
6-1 6-4
SFPaul Kilderry (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Andrew Foster ()
Ross Matheson ()
6-2 6-4
QFBen Ellwood (WC) (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
David Di Lucia (USA)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFLan Bale (RSA)
Mark Kaplan (RSA)
Sander Groen (3) (NLD)
Arne Thoms (GER)
5-7 7-6 6-4
QFPaul Kilderry (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Heath Denman (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFAndrew Foster ()
Ross Matheson ()
Neville Godwin (RSA)
James Holmes (AUS)
6-3 7-6
R16David Di Lucia (USA)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
Kent Kinnear (1) (USA)
Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
6-7 6-4 7-5
R16Ben Ellwood (WC) (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
7-6 7-5
R16Sander Groen (3) (NLD)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Darren Patten (Q) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Lan Bale (RSA)
Mark Kaplan (RSA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
4-6 7-5 7-5
R16Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Steven Baldas (WC) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
7-6 6-7 7-6
R16Heath Denman (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Wayne Arthurs (4) (AUS)
Mark Petchey ()
6-3 6-4
R16Neville Godwin (RSA)
James Holmes (AUS)
Bill Behrens (USA)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
3-6 7-6 6-4
R16Andrew Foster ()
Ross Matheson ()
Todd Nelson (2) (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 4-6 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)Martin Zumpft (8) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tony Bujan (USA)Mark Hlawaty (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1James Holmes (AUS)Nebojsa Djordjevic ()0-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kent Kinnear (5) (USA)Darren Patten (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)Chris Haggard (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Zumpft (8) (GER)Andrew Painter (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Hlawaty (WC) (AUS)Jeff Belloli (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tony Bujan (USA)Scott Draper (AUS)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Nebojsa Djordjevic ()Sander Groen (3) (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2James Holmes (AUS)Peter Petrovsky (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darren Patten (AUS)Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kent Kinnear (5) (USA)Steven Baldas (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)Ross Matheson ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Chris Haggard (RSA)Michael Brown (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Painter (AUS)Lech Sidor (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Zumpft (8) (GER)Bill Behrens (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeff Belloli (USA)Patrik Langvardt (2) (DNK)7-5 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mark Hlawaty (WC) (AUS)Mark Draper (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tony Bujan (USA)Bojan Vujic (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Scott Draper (AUS)David Di Lucia (7) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sander Groen (3) (NLD)Scott Sigerseth (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nebojsa Djordjevic ()Brett Patten (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Holmes (AUS)Arnd Caspari (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Petrovsky (WC) (AUS)Robert Eriksson (6) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)Patrick Mohr (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Darren Patten (AUS)Bjorn Jacob (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Steven Baldas (AUS)Ryan Blake (USA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kent Kinnear (5) (USA)Jay Salter (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darren Patten (WC) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Eric Amend (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-4 3-6 6-2
Q2Darren Patten (WC) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (1) ()
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
6-4 4-6 7-6
Q2Eric Amend (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Michael Brown (2) (AUS)
Patrick Mohr (SUI)
6-3 7-6