ATP Penza Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Penza Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Penza Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-17Hard
OutdoorPenza, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Penza Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFarrukh Dustov (UZB)Ti Chen (7) (TPE)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFTi Chen (7) (TPE)Gouichi Motomura (8) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (7) (TPE)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (8) (JPN)Tobias Summerer (3) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (2) (UZB)Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Uros Vico (1) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (7) (TPE)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (3) (GER)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (8) (JPN)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Bjorn Rehnquist (4) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (1) (ITA)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Sergei Dergunov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (7) (TPE)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (3) (GER)Andrei Stoliarov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Dmitry Frumkin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (RUS)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (8) (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Eric Scherer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (4) (SWE)Marco Crugnola (ITA)4-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (Q) (RUS)Nikolay Marinchenko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Mikhail Lifshits (WC) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMurad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-1 6-3
SFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (4) (NED)
Uros Vico (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFMurad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Sergei Dergunov (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)
6-0 6-4
QFDennis Van Scheppingen (4) (NED)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Nikolay Marinchenko (WC) (RUS)
Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFMurad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) [11-9]
R16Sergei Dergunov (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)
Sergey Sukhov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Dennis Van Scheppingen (4) (NED)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Nikolay Marinchenko (WC) (RUS)
Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Viktor Bruthans (3) (SVK)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Eric Scherer (GER)
3-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
R16Murad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
7-5 0-6 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (8) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (7) (RUS)Ruslan Nurmatov (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (5) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Chekhov (8) (RUS)Alexey Tikhonov (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruslan Nurmatov (WC) (RUS)Victor Kolik (3) (ISR)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (7) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)Maxim Geraskin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Roman Vaskine (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Krasnorutskiy (5) (RUS)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Artur Chernov (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Tikhonov (WC) (RUS)Georgy Kurochkin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Chekhov (8) (RUS)Valentin Kryuchkov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kolik (3) (ISR)Bye
Q3Ruslan Nurmatov (WC) (RUS)Sergey Sukhov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Ilya Vorontsov (WC) (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (7) (RUS)Kirill Krioukov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maxim Geraskin (WC) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)Vladislav Gilmanshin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Penza Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Penza Challenger?