ATP Paraguay F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Paraguay F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Paraguay F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-01Clay
OutdoorEncarnacion, Paraguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Paraguay F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Marco Simoni (7) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Matteo Marrai (2) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-6 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMarco Simoni (7) (ITA)Diego Galeano (WC) (PAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Filippo Leonardi (6) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Marrai (2) (ITA)Martin Cuevas (URU)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Matias Castro (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Galeano (WC) (PAR)Giammarco Micolani (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Simoni (7) (ITA)Diego Acosta (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (6) (ITA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Jose Benitez (WC) (PAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)Agustin Velotti (5) (ARG)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (2) (ITA)Gabriel Gomez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)Luis Carlos Pujol (Q) (PAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Colella (ITA)Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Matias Castro (ARG)Alejandro Ariel Saulo (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giammarco Micolani (Q) (ITA)Daniel Lopez (4) (PAR)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Galeano (WC) (PAR)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)7-6(8) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Acosta (ECU)Gustavo Vellbach (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (7) (ITA)Derlis Maciel (WC) (PAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (6) (ITA)Juan Ignacio Amarante (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Thales Levy (Q) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Benitez (WC) (PAR)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (3) (ARG)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (5) (ARG)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (URU)Pablo Cerutti (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Gomez (Q) (ARG)Santiago Celia (ARG)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (2) (ITA)Miguel Grifol (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Galeano (2WC) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFFilippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFDiego Galeano (2WC) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Matias Castro (ARG)
6-0 6-3
QFMartin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
1-0 Retired
QFFilippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Miguel Grifol (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFArmando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Matteo Marrai (4) (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-1 6-0
QFDiego Galeano (2WC) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Diego Acosta (ECU)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Jose Benitez (PAR)
Claudio Coronel (PAR)
6-4 6-0
R16Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Santiago Celia (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-3]
R16Filippo Leonardi (3) (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)
Miguel Grifol (ARG)
Derlis Maciel (PAR)
Oliver Snaider (PAR)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Brian Grooms (USA)
Andres Lozoya (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Matteo Marrai (4) (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Lucas Abella (BRA)
Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Diego Acosta (ECU)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Pablo Cerutti (WC) (ARG)
Thales Levy (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Diego Galeano (2WC) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Emiliano Massa (ARG)
Kevin Sosa (ARG)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franco Scaravilli (1) (ARG)Oliver Snaider (PAR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Grifol (ARG)Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Giammarco Micolani (3) (ITA)Lucas Abella (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Emiliano Massa (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thales Levy (BRA)Andres Lozoya (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Ariel Saulo (ARG)Alan Catale (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luis Carlos Pujol (WC) (PAR)Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Kevin Sosa (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Scaravilli (1) (ARG)Bye
Q2Oliver Snaider (PAR)David Omar Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Miguel Grifol (ARG)Henrique Zyngier-Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giammarco Micolani (3) (ITA)Agustin Emiliano Crochi Torres (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Abella (BRA)Luciano Chemes (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Rodrigo Senattore (URU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Massa (ARG)Javier Anegon (URU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andres Lozoya (MEX)Mario Niz (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Francisco Aparicio (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ariel Saulo (ARG)German Ojeda (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alan Catale (ARG)Claudio Coronel (PAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rene Yegros Codiani (ARG)Federico Casabone (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Carlos Pujol (WC) (PAR)Jonathan Espinola (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Amarante (ARG)Emiliano Caradona (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Sosa (ARG)Brian Grooms (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Paraguay F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Paraguay F3 Futures?