ATP Paraguay F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Paraguay F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Paraguay F1 Futures Event Details:

1999-10-11Clay
OutdoorAsuncion, Paraguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Paraguay F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEdgardo Massa (8) (ARG)Leonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFEdgardo Massa (8) (ARG)Matias O'neille (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)Roberto Alvarez (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEdgardo Massa (8) (ARG)Paulo Carvallo (1) (PAR)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatias O'neille (ARG)Ignacio Herrero (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoberto Alvarez (5) (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (3) (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)Patricio Rudi (7) (ARG)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Paulo Carvallo (1) (PAR)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edgardo Massa (8) (ARG)Luis Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matias O'neille (ARG)Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Herrero (LL) (ARG)Rodrigo Monte (6) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberto Alvarez (5) (ARG)Emilio Baez-Britez (WC) (PAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (3) (ARG)Patricio Arquez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricio Rudi (7) (ARG)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)Walter Grinovero (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paulo Carvallo (1) (PAR)Claudio Alvarado (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Clayton Almeida (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)Jicham Zaatini (LIB)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edgardo Massa (8) (ARG)Cipriano Pommies (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (4) (CHI)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (ARG)Diego Alvarez (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Herrero (LL) (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (6) (BRA)Cristian Villagran (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Roberto Alvarez (5) (ARG)Mariano Delfino (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Emilio Baez-Britez (WC) (PAR)Diego Sist (WC) (PAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (ARG)Antonio Couvert (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (3) (ARG)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (7) (ARG)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Felix Insaurralde (WC) (PAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Grinovero (ARG)Mauro Barman (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Olguin (2) (ARG)Diego Leon-Narvaja (WC) (PAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFGustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
7-6 6-3
SFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Walter Grinovero (4) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
7-6 6-7 6-4
QFHermes Gamonal (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Paulo Carvallo (1) (PAR)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
6-3 6-4
QFGustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (3) (ARG)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFWalter Grinovero (4) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Pedro Caniza (WC) (PAR)
Diego Sist (PAR)
6-3 6-1
QFIgnacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Paulo Carvallo (1) (PAR)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Roberto Alvarez (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
6-4 6-1
R16Antonio Couvert (3) (ARG)
Leonardo Olguin (ARG)
Mauro Barman (ARG)
Sebastian Di Stefano (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Patricio Rudi (ARG)
Rudy Diaz De Vivar (WC) (PAR)
Diego Leon-Narvaja (PAR)
6-1 6-0
R16Pedro Caniza (WC) (PAR)
Diego Sist (PAR)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-4 1-6 7-5
R16Walter Grinovero (4) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Luis Barbosa (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Claudio Alvarado (WC) (CHI)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Ignacio Gonzalez-King (2) (ARG)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-2 5-7 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Michael Quintero (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Clayton Almeida (2) (BRA)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Delfino (13) (ARG)Ignacio Herrero (4) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Alvarado (11) (CHI)Rodrigo Gimenez (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luis Hormazabal (7) (CHI)Federico Cardinali (10) (ARG)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (8) (CHI)Mauro Barman (9) (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)William Capdeville (CHI)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (COL)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clayton Almeida (2) (BRA)Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)6-1 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Herrero (4) (ARG)Bozidar Ivankovic (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Delfino (13) (ARG)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diogo Cruz (BRA)Luis Barbosa (12) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Gimenez (BRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Alvarado (11) (CHI)Pedro Caniza (PAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (7) (CHI)Gerard Gramatica (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (10) (ARG)Rone Alves-Maria (BRA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (8) (CHI)Carlos Matos (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Barman (9) (ARG)Ramiro Juan (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3William Capdeville (CHI)Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barry Kauffman (ISR)Juan Lorenzo Gonzalez (PAR)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (COL)Reyes Aguayo (PAR)WO[H2H]
Q3Clayton Almeida (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Renato-Messias Santos (BRA)Diego Morel (PAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)Claudio Lasagno (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)Raul Latorre (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Diego Hartfield (3) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Cristobal Toral (CHI)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Gregory Piredda (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)Jaime Fillol (14) (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Herrero (4) (ARG)Jose-Felix Gomez-Albertini (PAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bozidar Ivankovic (CHI)Antonio Recalde (PAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Losavio (ARG)Rudy Diaz De Vivar (PAR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Delfino (13) (ARG)Mauro Ferrer (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Villagran (5) (ARG)Horacio Solari (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA)Rafael Martins (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diogo Cruz (BRA)German Cerezo (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Barbosa (12) (BRA)Christian De Los Rios (PAR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Javier Fernandez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Gimenez (BRA)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Caniza (PAR)Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Alvarado (11) (CHI)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (7) (CHI)Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gramatica (ARG)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rone Alves-Maria (BRA)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (10) (ARG)Pedro Genovese (PAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (8) (CHI)Helio Sileman (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Matos (BRA)Sandro Barone (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro Juan (ARG)Tadeo Rodriguez (PAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Barman (9) (ARG)Juan-Enrique Crosa (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Paraguay F1 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Paraguay F1 Futures?