ATP Panama F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Panama F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Panama F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-02-07Clay
OutdoorPanama City, Panama
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Panama F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Martin Alund (2) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Matt Reid (7) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (2) (ARG)Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (1) (DOM)Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatt Reid (7) (AUS)Ryan Young (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (2) (ARG)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Olivier Sajous (HAI)WO[H2H]
R16Ryan Young (USA)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (7) (AUS)Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Matteo Marrai (6) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)Tomas Buchhass (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Chris Kwon (Q) (USA)Martin Cuevas (URU)5-7 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Olivier Sajous (HAI)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryan Young (USA)Walner Espinoza (WC) (PAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)Ignaci Roca (Q) (CRC)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (7) (AUS)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Diego Alvarez (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (GER)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (Q) (BUL)Martin Prikryl (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Marcel Felder (4) (URU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (6) (ITA)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Jose Gilbert Gomez (WC) (PAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)Darian King (WC) (BAR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (3) (BUL)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
7-5 6-3
SFMartin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFBoris Nicola Bakalov (3) (BUL)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFMartin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-4 7-5
QFIvan Endara (4) (ECU)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
6-1 6-1
QFBoris Nicola Bakalov (3) (BUL)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
6-3 6-1
QFStefano Travaglia (ITA)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Darian King (BAR)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]
R16Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Martin Prikryl (CZE)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Jorge Daniel Barcenas Porcell (PAN)
Roberto Martinez Torres (PAN)
6-0 6-0
R16Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alejandro Benitez (PAN)
Ryan Young (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
Jose Gilbert Gomez (PAN)
Luis Gomez (PAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
Piero Luisi (VEN)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (3) (BUL)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Roberto Sandi (CRC)
Horacio Villarreal (PAN)
6-0 6-1
R16Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Diego De Sanctis (PAN)
Harold Peralta (PAN)
6-0 6-1
R16Darian King (BAR)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Martin Alund (2) (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Ryusei Makiguchi (1) (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chris Kwon (2) (USA)Walter Valarezo (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Prikryl (3) (CZE)Alberto Scagnelli (ITA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Buchhass (5) (ARG)Roberto Sandi (CRC)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Steffen Zornosa (6) (COL)David Uquillas (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ignaci Roca (CRC)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (9) (MEX)Matias Bobadilla (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryusei Makiguchi (1) (BOL)Bye
Q2Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Juan David Luna Diaz (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Kwon (2) (USA)Bye
Q2Walter Valarezo (ECU)Horacio Villarreal (PAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Prikryl (3) (CZE)Bye
Q2Alberto Scagnelli (ITA)Seunghan Lee (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)Bye
Q2Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Diego De Sanctis (PAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Buchhass (5) (ARG)Bye
Q2Roberto Sandi (CRC)Harold Peralta (PAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (6) (COL)Jorge Daniel Barcenas Porcell (PAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Uquillas (ECU)Pedro Gonzalez (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (7) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignaci Roca (CRC)Luis Gomez (PAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Bobadilla (CHI)Julian Busch (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (9) (MEX)Alejandro Benitez (PAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Panama F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Panama F1 Futures?