ATP Panama City Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Panama City Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Panama City Challenger Event Details:

2018-04-02Clay
OutdoorPanama
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Panama City Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFBlaz Rola (SLO)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)Jan Choinski (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (SLO)Yannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Andrea Basso (Alt) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (SLO)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)Evan Song (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Felipe Mantilla (LL) (COL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Pedja Krstin (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)Jose Gilbert Gomez (WC) (PAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Darian King (5) (BRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (Alt) (ITA)Pedro Sakamoto (SE) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Reilly Opelka (7) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)Rubin Statham (Alt) (NZL)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)Dominik Koepfer ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Facundo Arguello (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Evan Song (Q) (USA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYannick Hanfmann (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Nathan Pasha (3) (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFNathan Pasha (3) (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
7-6(7) 7-6(2)
SFYannick Hanfmann (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
6-4 6-4
QFCristian Rodriguez (COL)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-3 6-7(5) 12-10
QFNathan Pasha (3) (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFYannick Hanfmann (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Hans Hach Verdugo (4) (MEX)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-2 6-3
QFSebastian Korda (WC) (USA)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
6-1 1-6 10-8
R16Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
6-3 6-2
R16Nathan Pasha (3) (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Roberto Maytin ()
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (4) (MEX)
Luis David Martinez ()
Federico Coria (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Jose Gilbert Gomez (WC) (PAN)
Luis Gomez (PAN)
6-3 6-1
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Nathaniel Lammons (2) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Ignacio Londero (1) (ARG)Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)5-7 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (2) (COL)Franco Agamenone (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Luis David Martinez ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evan Song (4) (USA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (1) (ARG)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Nicolas Mejia (WC) (COL)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (2) (COL)Fernando Romboli (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (7) (ARG)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-3 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez ()Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evan Song (4) (USA)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (CAN)Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (MEX)Esteban Gutierrez (WC) (_PA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mejia (WC) (COL)Sergio Galdos (PER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Roberto Maytin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Lammons (USA)Luis Gomez (WC) (PAN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (7) (ARG)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Alex Lawson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez ()Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Mauricio Echazu (PER)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evan Song (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Matias Zukas (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)Gonzalo Ramirez Cumaco (WC) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (CAN)Nathan Pasha (8) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(0)[H2H]