ATP Palermo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Palermo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Palermo Challenger Event Details:

2011-10-03Clay
OutdoorPalermo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Palermo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Andreas Beck (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Frederico Gil (POR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (GER)Blaz Kavcic (7) (SLO)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Antonio Veic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)0-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (POR)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (7) (SLO)Benoit Paire (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (GER)Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)Rui Machado (1) (POR)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (POR)Pere Riba (4) (ESP)2-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (YUG)Frank Dancevic (CAN)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (7) (SLO)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (FRA)Javier Marti (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Alessandro Giannessi (SE) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (6) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (Q) (ARG)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Thomas Muster (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-2 6-4
SFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
6-7(9) 7-5 [10-8]
SFTomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
WO
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Alessio Di Mauro (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-1 6-7(3) [11-9]
QFTomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Purav Raja (IND)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 7-5
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Alessio Di Mauro (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Omar Giacalone (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
R16Purav Raja (IND)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Javier Marti (1) (ESP)Boris Pashanski (5) (YUG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavol Cervenak (3) (SVK)Giulio Torroni (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Marti (1) (ESP)Anton Zaitsev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (5) (YUG)Eros Siringo (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Antonio Terzo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (3) (SVK)Ignazio D'amico (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulio Torroni (ITA)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Daniele Giorgini (6) (ITA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Javier Marti (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Anton Zaitsev (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eros Siringo (ITA)Miles Bugby (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (5) (YUG)Enrico Burzi (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)Marco Viola (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Terzo (WC) (ITA)Purav Raja (IND)WO[H2H]
Q3Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (3) (SVK)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignazio D'amico (WC) (ITA)Giovanni Valenza (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giulio Torroni (ITA)Alexander Flock (8) (GER)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)Antonio Campo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ferdinando Bonuccelli (WC) (ITA)Germano Giacalone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Michele D'amico (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (6) (ITA)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Palermo Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Palermo Challenger?