ATP Palermo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Palermo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Palermo Challenger Event Details:

2010-10-04Clay
OutdoorPalermo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Palermo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (HUN)Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (HUN)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (ITA)Gianluca Naso (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-5 5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Naso (Q) (ITA)Filippo Volandri (1) (ITA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (ITA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (CZE)Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Boris Pashanski (SE) (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Nikola Mektic (CRO)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (1) (ITA)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (Q) (ITA)Thomas Muster (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Reda El Amrani (8) (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)Marius Copil (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)James Lemke (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Eric Prodon (7) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)2-6 6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (SE) (YUG)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Yuriy Schukin (3) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Adrian Ungur (6) (ROU)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-1 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Simone Bolelli (2WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
SFAlessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [11-9]
QFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFFlavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
WO
QFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
5-7 6-1 [11-9]
QFAlessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
6-2 7-6(0)
R16Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
WO
R16Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-3 6-7(7) [13-11]
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Alberto Cammarata (WC) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)
Antonio Seidita (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [12-10]
R16Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (8) (FRA)Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Naso (4) (ITA)Christian Magg (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (GER)Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Eros Siringo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Purav Raja (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)Marco Viola (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (8) (FRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Naso (4) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (AUT)Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sascha Kloer (GER)Antonio Terzo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eros Siringo (WC) (ITA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Bye
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Viola (ITA)Germano Giacalone (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (7) (ITA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Marius Zay (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Francesco Nicoletti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (8) (FRA)Nazzareno Intile (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (AUT)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Palermo Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Palermo Challenger?