ATP Pakistan Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Pakistan Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Pakistan Masters Event Details:

1993-11-27Hard
OutdoorKarachi, Pakistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pakistan Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Kornienko (5) (RUS)Oleg Ogorodov (5) (UZB)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFIgor Kornienko (Q) (RUS)Gary Henderson (7) ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFOleg Ogorodov (UZB)Bertrand Madsen (HTI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGary Henderson (7) ()Andres Vysand (1) (GER)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFIgor Kornienko (6) (RUS)Andrew Richardson ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFOleg Ogorodov (UZB)Vladimir Gabrichidze (WC) (GEO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFBertrand Madsen (8) (HTI)Jan Kroslak (SVK)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andres Vysand (1) (GER)Nick Weal ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Gary Henderson (7) ()Girts Dzelde (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrew Richardson (Q) ()Barry Cowan (3) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Igor Kornienko (6) (RUS)Armand Strombach (LVA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (WC) (UZB)Carlo Santoro (6) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vladimir Gabrichidze (WC) (GEO)Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bertrand Madsen (8) (HTI)Marc Rothchild (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Kroslak (2) (SVK)Omer Rashid (PAK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andres Vysand (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nick Weal (WC) ()Rashid Malik (PAK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Girts Dzelde (LL) (LVA)Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (KWT)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gary Henderson (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Barry Cowan (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrew Richardson (Q) ()Gaurav Natekar (IND)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Armand Strombach (LVA)James Fox ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Kornienko (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Carlo Santoro (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Roman Ruppenthal (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)Adam Skrzypczak (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimir Gabrichidze (3) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bertrand Madsen (8) (HTI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marc Rothchild (USA)Mohammed Khalid (PAK)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Omer Rashid (PAK)Solon Peppas (GRC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Kroslak (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Kornienko (RUS)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Bertrand Madsen (Q) (HTI)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
7-6 7-5
FBertrand Madsen (1) (HTI)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Barry Cowan (4) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
7-6 6-7 6-3
SFIgor Kornienko (RUS)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Page Buck (USA)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
6-2 4-6 7-6
SFBertrand Madsen (Q) (HTI)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Armand Strombach (LVA)
7-6 4-6 6-4
SFBertrand Madsen (1) (HTI)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Page Buck (USA)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
6-4 4-1 Retired
SFBarry Cowan (4) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Gary Henderson (2) ()
Nick Weal ()
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFIgor Kornienko (1) (RUS)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Gary Henderson (1) ()
Nick Weal ()
6-2 6-4
QFBertrand Madsen (1) (HTI)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-4 6-2
QFPage Buck (4) (USA)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Oleg Ogorodov (4) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
7-6 6-2
QFPage Buck (USA)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Igor Kornienko (3) (RUS)
Andres Vysand (GER)
7-6 7-6
QFBarry Cowan (Q) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Omer Rashid (PAK)
Mushaf Zia (PAK)
6-2 6-4
QFGirts Dzelde (LVA)
Armand Strombach (LVA)
Barry Cowan ()
Andrew Richardson ()
4-6 6-2 7-6
QFBertrand Madsen (HTI)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
WO
QFGary Henderson (2) ()
Nick Weal ()
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Armand Strombach (LVA)
4-6 6-2 6-4
R16Gary Henderson (1) ()
Nick Weal ()
Rashid Malik (PAK)
Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (KWT)
7-6 7-6
R16Igor Kornienko (RUS)
Andres Vysand (GER)
Mohammed Khalid (PAK)
Inam Ul Haq (PAK)
6-4 7-6
R16Oleg Ogorodov (4) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Omer Rashid (LL) (PAK)
Mushaf Zia (PAK)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R16Page Buck (USA)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Massimo Bianchi (ITA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
7-6 6-2
R16Girts Dzelde (WC) (LVA)
Armand Strombach (LVA)
Andrew Keve (RSA)
Holger Losch (RSA)
6-1 4-6 6-1
R16Barry Cowan (4) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Vinod Ramachandran (IND)
7-6 6-4
R16Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Christian Belihart (Q) (GER)
Dan Coakley (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Bertrand Madsen (2) (HTI)
Gaurav Natekar (IND)
James Fox ()
Tom Spinks ()
7-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rashid Malik (PAK)Tom Spinks ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gaurav Natekar (IND)Franklyn Ofori (GHA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jan Kroslak (1) (SVK)James Fox (13) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Prpic (14) (CRO)Erik Brummer (2) (NLD)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)Louis Van Huyssteen (RSA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrew Keve (12) (RSA)Hiroki Ishii (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nick Weal (9) ()Matthias Boelsen (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marc Rothchild (6) (USA)Riva Da Silva (10) (PRT)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Omer Rashid (WC) (PAK)Page Buck (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gary Henderson (8) ()Siggi Degler (8) (GER)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (1) (SVK)Inam Ul Haq (PAK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2James Fox (16WC) ()Hassan Yildiz (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Erik Brummer (2) (NLD)Arif Iftekar (PAK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Prpic (CRO)Christian Belihart (15) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Louis Van Huyssteen (RSA)Sandeep Kirtane (3) (IND)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)James Davidson (13) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hiroki Ishii (WC) (JPN)Franklyn Ofori (4) (GHA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Keve (14) (RSA)Mohammed-Tahir Iftikhar (WC) (PAK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthias Boelsen (GER)James Baily (5) ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nick Weal ()Bernd Christandl (11) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Rothchild (6) (USA)Kenneth Lee (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Riva Da Silva (PRT)Massimo Bianchi (12) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Omer Rashid (PAK)Solon Peppas (7) (GRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Page Buck (WC) (USA)Daniel Merkert (9) (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Siggi Degler (8) (GER)Grzegorz Zgola (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gary Henderson ()Frank Schweikart (10) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mohammed Khalid (1) (PAK)
Inam Ul Haq (PAK)
Timur Khankodjaev (1) (UZB)
Guran Kostawa (GEO)
8-5
Q1Christian Belihart (2) (GER)
Dan Coakley (USA)
Imran Ahmed (2) (PAK)
Jamil Ahmed (PAK)
8-6
Q1Gary Henderson ()
Nick Weal ()
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
8-7
Q1Massimo Bianchi (ITA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
Kentaro Matsukawa (JPN)
Solon Peppas (GRC)
8-4
Q2Timur Khankodjaev (1) (UZB)
Guran Kostawa (GEO)
Bye
Q2Mohammed Khalid (3) (PAK)
Inam Ul Haq (PAK)
Aurangzeb Khan (PAK)
Shahid Khan (PAK)
WO
Q2Christian Belihart (2) (GER)
Dan Coakley (USA)
Furgan Khan (PAK)
Asad Niaz (PAK)
8-6
Q2Imran Ahmed (4) (PAK)
Jamil Ahmed (PAK)
Arif Iftekar (PAK)
Shah-Mehmood Khan (PAK)
8-7
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (WC) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Rashid Malik (WC) (PAK)
Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (KWT)
8-5
Q2Gary Henderson ()
Nick Weal ()
James Fox ()
Tom Spinks ()
8-2
Q2Kentaro Matsukawa (2) (JPN)
Solon Peppas (GRC)
Adam Skrzypczak (2) (POL)
Matthew Spiegel (USA)
8-5
Q2Massimo Bianchi (ITA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)
Guran Kostawa (GEO)
8-2
Q3Rashid Malik (PAK)
Muhammad Khaliq Siddiq (KWT)
Riva Da Silva (1) (PRT)
Louis Van Huyssteen (RSA)
8-3
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Bernd Christandl (AUT)
Robert Witz (AUT)
8-6
Q3James Fox ()
Tom Spinks ()
Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
Vladimir Margalitadze (GEO)
8-5
Q3Gary Henderson (4) ()
Nick Weal ()
Christian Belihart (GER)
Frank Schweikart (GER)
8-7
Q3Adam Skrzypczak (2) (POL)
Matthew Spiegel (USA)
Dan Coakley (USA)
James Jack ()
8-6
Q3Kentaro Matsukawa (JPN)
Solon Peppas (GRC)
Akshat Misra (IND)
Inam Ul Haq (PAK)
8-5
Q3Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)
Guran Kostawa (GEO)
Mohammed Khalid (PAK)
Asaf Raja (PAK)
8-6
Q3Massimo Bianchi (ITA)
Grzegorz Zgola (POL)
Sandeep Kirtane (3) (IND)
Vinod Ramachandran (IND)
8-6