ATP Padova Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Padova Discussion!


Share This...


Padova Event Details:

2018-07-23Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Padova draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (SE) (ESP)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFFederico Gaio (ITA)Juan Pablo Varillas (LL) (_PE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (SE) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFederico Gaio (ITA)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (LL) (_PE)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (SE) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (ESP)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)Miljan Zekic (SRB)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (LL) (_PE)Christian Garin (4) (CHL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (SE) (ESP)Luca Giacomini (Q) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)6-1 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (9) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (SRB)Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)1-5 Ret.[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-7(0) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-7(2) 2-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Gianluigi Quinzi (5) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (4) (CHL)Benjamin Bonzi (Alt) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (LL) (_PE)Gianluca Mager (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (SE) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (Q) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Joao Monteiro ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Agustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (9) (ITA)Jan Choinski (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)Matteo Viola (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)Simone Bolelli (2) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFWalter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-7(5) 7-6(4) 10-5
SFTomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Adam Taylor (WC) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFSergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-2 7-5
QFWalter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFTomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAdam Taylor (WC) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 4-0 Ret.
R16Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Lorenzo Favero (WC) (ITA)
Alberto Martellato (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-1 3-6 10-4
R16Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
5-7 6-3 12-10
R16Adam Taylor (WC) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
7-5 4-6 10-4
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Nikola Cacic (2) (SRB)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Agustin Velotti (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (5) (_PE)6-3 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Walter Trusendi (ITA)Bastian Malla (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luca Giacomini (ITA)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Benjamin Bonzi (1) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Petrone (7) (ITA)Lorenzo Favero (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agustin Velotti (ARG)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Varillas (5) (_PE)Alberto Martellato (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bastian Malla (CHL)Pietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (6) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Kanar (FRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Luca Giacomini (ITA)Gregoire Jacq (8) (FRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Bonzi (1) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Favero (WC) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Petrone (7) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (2) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (ARG)Daniele Valentino (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Martellato (WC) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas (5) (_PE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Rondoni (3) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (CHL)Pascal Brunner (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (6) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kanar (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Luca Giacomini (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (8) (FRA)Bye[H2H]