ATP POLAND F6 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The POLAND F6 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


POLAND F6 FUTURES Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorPoznan, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the POLAND F6 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFGrzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHI)Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFRobin Vik (Q) (CZE)Dawid Celt (POL)4-6 6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHI)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Marcin Gawron (6SE) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)Bojan Szumanski (POL)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (POL)David Novak (7) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)6-2 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dawid Celt (POL)Blazej Koniusz (5) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHI)Maciej Lorenz (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Raphael Durek (4) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (6SE) (POL)Jedrzej Zarski (Q) (POL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bojan Szumanski (POL)Piotr Dilaj (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (POL)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)7-6(8) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Novak (7) (CZE)Maciej Dilaj (POL)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)Andrej Martin (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dawid Celt (POL)Maciej Rajski (Q) (POL)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (5) (POL)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHI)Piotr Zielinski (Q) (POL)6-0 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Maciej Lorenz (WC) (POL)Hubert Gasiorek (WC) (POL)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (4) (AUS)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (6SE) (POL)Aleksey Bessonov (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Jedrzej Zarski (Q) (POL)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)Mateusz Skorek (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Igor Bujdo (Q) (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Mario Trnovsky (SVK)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFMaciej Dilaj (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-3 6-4
SFMateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Mario Trnovsky (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-0 6-3
QFSiarhei Betau (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Blazej Koniusz (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-5 7-6(8)
QFMaciej Dilaj (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jerzy Janowicz (4) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
2-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFMateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Mario Trnovsky (SVK)
Marek Mrozek (POL)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Blazej Koniusz (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Pawel Poziomski (WC) (POL)
Kacper Rams (POL)
6-3 6-0
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Andrzei Hantke (WC) (POL)
Maciej Lorenz (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Hubert Gasiorek (WC) (POL)
Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Jakub Piter (POL)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
7-5 6-1
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Dawid Celt (POL)
Piotr Zielinski (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Jerzy Janowicz (4) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Piotr Dilaj (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Marek Mrozek (POL)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Mario Trnovsky (SVK)
Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jedrzej Zarski (1) (POL)Marek Pokrywka (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robin Vik (CZE)Andrzej Grusiecki (2) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Rajski (POL)Marco Mokrzycki (3) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Dilaj (POL)Marek Mrozek (4) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleksey Bessonov (5) (BLR)Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Igor Bujdo (6) (POL)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (11) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (7) (CHI)Wojciech Starakiewicz (9) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Zielinski (8) (POL)Mateusz Szmigiel (10) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jedrzej Zarski (1) (POL)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marek Pokrywka (POL)Pawel Poziomski (POL)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (2) (POL)Kacper Rams (POL)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (CZE)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Mokrzycki (3) (GER)Jakub Piter (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Rajski (POL)Jacek Marciniak (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Mrozek (4) (POL)Boryslaw Michalowski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Dilaj (POL)Jakub Kowalski (POL)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksey Bessonov (5) (BLR)Igor Lakhno (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-0 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Bujdo (6) (POL)Pawel Kur (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (11) (CHI)Kacper Procki (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (7) (CHI)Filip Lewicki (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Starakiewicz (9) (POL)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Zielinski (8) (POL)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (10) (POL)Robert Howe (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jedrzej Zarski (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Jan Serdakowski (POL)Michal Sekula (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Poziomski (POL)Radoslaw Rosiak (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Pokrywka (POL)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Kacper Rams (POL)Radoslaw Pisarek (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Pawel Zielinski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Alexander Hillbricht (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Jakub Piter (POL)Pavel Lipka (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (POL)Andrzei Hantke (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacek Marciniak (POL)Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marek Mrozek (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Boryslaw Michalowski (POL)Dmitry Grigorov (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Dilaj (POL)Maciej Jablonski (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Kowalski (POL)Michal Gajc (POL)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Bessonov (5) (BLR)Bye
Q3Igor Lakhno (UKR)Tomasz Piekart (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Gabriel Hetnar (POL)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Szymon Tatarczyk (POL)Pawel Bilicki (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Bujdo (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Pawel Kur (POL)Przemyslaw Centkowski (WC) (POL)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kacper Procki (POL)Ofir Ginat (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (11) (CHI)Bye
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Filip Lewicki (POL)Jakub Nijaki (POL)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Mateusz Moj (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (9) (POL)Bye
Q3Piotr Zielinski (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)Gracjan Przewlocki (POL)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Howe (AUS)Arkadiusz Gorny (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (10) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP POLAND F6 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win POLAND F6 FUTURES?