ATP POLAND F3 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The POLAND F3 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


POLAND F3 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-06-26Clay
OutdoorKatowice, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the POLAND F3 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDick Norman (Q) (BEL)Kim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFKim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Yuriy Schukin (5SE) (KAZ)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFDick Norman (Q) (BEL)Krystian Pfeiffer (6) (POL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFKim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (5SE) (KAZ)Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKrystian Pfeiffer (6) (POL)Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFDick Norman (Q) (BEL)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Kim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Marcin Matkowski (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)Alan Mackin (7) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (5SE) (KAZ)Piotr Szczepanik (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Krystian Pfeiffer (6) (POL)Igor Zelenay (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Vitali Chvets (Q) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dick Norman (Q) (BEL)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (8) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Kristofer Stahlberg (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (1) (FIN)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcin Matkowski (POL)Lukasz Sencyszyn (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (7) ()Adam Skrzypczak (WC) (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)Jurek Stasiak (SE) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Piotr Szczepanik (POL)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (5SE) (KAZ)David Ferrer (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Krystian Pfeiffer (6) (POL)Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (Q) (SVK)Bernard Kaczorowski (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vitali Chvets (Q) (BLR)Michal Chmela (POL)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Benjamin Budziak (Q) (POL)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (8) (POL)Tomas Jecminek (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (Q) (BEL)Miloslav Grolmus (SVK)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristofer Stahlberg (Q) (SWE)Radoslav Nijaki (WC) (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKrzysztof Kwinta (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Maciej Domka (1) (POL)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
6-3 7-5
SFMaciej Domka (1) (POL)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Benjamin Budziak (POL)
Krystian Pfeiffer (POL)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFKrzysztof Kwinta (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
6-4 3-6 6-2
QFMaciej Domka (1) (POL)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFBenjamin Budziak (POL)
Krystian Pfeiffer (POL)
Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (3) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
WO
QFKrzysztof Kwinta (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)
Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFDick Norman (BEL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)
Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Maciej Domka (1) (POL)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Bye
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Lukasz Sencyszyn (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (3) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Benjamin Budziak (POL)
Krystian Pfeiffer (POL)
Mikko Salminvuo (FIN)
Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Lukaz Pelowski (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)
Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Jakub Ilowski (POL)
6-3 7-5
R16Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)
Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)
Michal Piekos (POL)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL)
6-0 7-5
R16Dick Norman (BEL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (5) (POL)
Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)
7-6(2) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vitali Chvets (1) (BLR)Kamil Vondracek (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Orest Tereshchuk (2) (UKR)Michal Piekos (POL)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lukasz Sencyszyn (WC) (POL)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor Zelenay (WC) (SVK)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dick Norman (WC) (BEL)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (7) (UKR)Filip Urban (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Budziak (POL)Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)5-7 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Vitali Chvets (1) (BLR)Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Pavel Danielski (WC) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Orest Tereshchuk (2) (UKR)Lukasz Gruszczynski (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michal Piekos (POL)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)Wojciech Owsiak (POL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)Maciej Domka (13) (POL)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lukasz Sencyszyn (WC) (POL)Bojan Szumanski (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (WC) (SVK)Andre Lopes (5) (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)Nikolai Dyachok (11) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maciej Dilaj (POL)Fabian Roetschi (6) (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dick Norman (WC) (BEL)Kamil Lewandowicz (12) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (7) (UKR)Pawel Motylewski (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Urban (POL)Juan Perianez-Llopis (9) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)Marcin Golab (POL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Budziak (POL)Filip Aniola (10) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vitali Chvets (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)Alexander Hartman (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pavel Danielski (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orest Tereshchuk (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukasz Gruszczynski (POL)Michal Kwiecien (POL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jedrzej Zarski (POL)Alan Matecki (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Piekos (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Owsiak (POL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)Peter Kurhajec (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maciej Domka (13) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Sebastian Rutka (POL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukasz Sencyszyn (WC) (POL)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bojan Szumanski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Lopes (5) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (WC) (SVK)Pawel Lewandowski (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Dyachok (11) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabian Roetschi (6) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Dilaj (POL)Krzysztof Zablocki (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dick Norman (WC) (BEL)Jaroslav Wojtus (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kamil Lewandowicz (12) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pawel Motylewski (POL)Lukaz Pelowski (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Urban (POL)Jakub Rutka (POL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcin Golab (POL)Joel Christensen (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Budziak (POL)Jakub Ilowski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Aniola (10) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]