ATP PERU F5 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The PERU F5 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


PERU F5 FUTURES Event Details:

2008-11-10Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the PERU F5 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LVA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (8) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDeniss Pavlovs (5) (LVA)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (8) (CHL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (5) (LVA)Marcel Felder (2) (URU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (8) (CHL)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Raian Luchici (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LVA)Francisco Carbajal (WC) (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (2) (URU)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Renato Chavez (WC) (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)Adam Fass (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (Q) (PER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Julio-Cesar Campozano (4) (ECU)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (ARG)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)Daniel Sotomarino (Q) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (8) (CHL)Stephen Bass (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Duilio Beretta (Q) (PER)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (ROU)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Sergio Galdos (WC) (PER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LVA)Juan-Pedro Torres (WC) (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Carbajal (WC) (PER)Juan Flores (Q) (COL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)Pedro Ast (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (2) (URU)Tomas Zivnicek (Q) (GER)6-0 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
6-4 6-2
SFAlejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
WO
SFMauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Raian Luchici (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFAlejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Pedro Ast ()
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
6-4 6-3
QFMauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Stephen Bass (USA)
Adam Fass (USA)
WO
QFRaian Luchici (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Christopher Kano (WC) (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-1 7-5
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-4 6-3
R16Alejandro Kon (3) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Jorge Cavero (WC) (PER)
Tomas Zivnicek (GER)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
R16Pedro Ast ()
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Stephen Bass (USA)
Adam Fass (USA)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Juan Flores (COL)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Jorge Aguilar (CHL)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
5-7 6-3 [12-10]
R16Christopher Kano (WC) (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Renato Chavez (PER)
Jorge Jorge (PER)
6-1 6-4
R16Raian Luchici (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Jorge Lituma (WC) (PER)
Daniel Sotomarino (PER)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Christian Guevara (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Daniel Sotomarino (2) (PER)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Steffen Zornosa (COL)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pedro Ast (4) ()Cesar Torres (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Duilio Beretta (PER)Ricardo Martin (COL)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomas Zivnicek (GER)Sergio Monges (6) (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)Christopher Kano (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Flores (8) (COL)Cristian Bohorquez (COL)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Sergio Rojas (1) (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Guevara (USA)Daniel Encinas-Yanez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Sotomarino (2) (PER)Jean Pierre Fort (PER)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Moises Cardenas (PER)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (COL)Jose Daniel Bendeck (3) (COL)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Jorge Manzur (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Ast (4) ()Jorge Jorge (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cesar Torres (PER)Rodrigo Urquiaga (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Martin (COL)Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (5) (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Duilio Beretta (PER)Facundo Diaz Bussi (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergio Monges (6) (PER)Sergio Barrera (COL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Zivnicek (GER)Jorge Lituma (PER)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)Rafael Aita (PER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christopher Kano (PER)Enrique Cavero (PER)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Flores (8) (COL)Nicholas Laheney (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristian Bohorquez (COL)Jorge Cavero (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Rojas (1) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Bruno Snyder (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Guevara (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Encinas-Yanez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Sotomarino (2) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean Pierre Fort (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moises Cardenas (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (3) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Manzur (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leandro Veraldi (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Ast (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Jorge (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cesar Torres (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Urquiaga (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Martin (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Facundo Diaz Bussi (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Duilio Beretta (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Monges (6) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barrera (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zivnicek (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Aita (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Kano (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrique Cavero (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Flores (8) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Laheney (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Bohorquez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Cavero (PER)ByeBye[H2H]