ATP Ostrava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Ostrava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ostrava Challenger Event Details:

2019-04-29Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ostrava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKamil Majchrzak (4) (POL)Jannik Sinner (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFKamil Majchrzak (4) (POL)Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)7-6(5) 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFJannik Sinner (ITA)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Stefano Travaglia (6) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (4) (POL)Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (CAN)Tomas Machac (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJannik Sinner (ITA)Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Jan Satral (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (6) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (12) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (4) (POL)Zsombor Piros (HUN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)Andrea Basso (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Machac (WC) (CZE)Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)1-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (CAN)Norbert Gombos (14) (SVK)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jannik Sinner (ITA)Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Ivan Gakhov (ITF) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (CZE)Thiemo de Bakker (15) (NLD)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (12) (ITA)David Poljak (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (6) (ITA)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (4) (POL)Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (HUN)Adam Pavlasek (13) (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Tallon Griekspoor (11) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Machac (WC) (CZE)Stefano Napolitano (10) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (14) (SVK)Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)Jurgen Zopp (7) (EST)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (ITA)Dominik Koepfer (9) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (ITF) (RUS)Matteo Viola (16) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dragos Dima (ROU)Mate Valkusz (HUN)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Jan Satral (CZE)Vit Kopriva (ITF) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Thiemo de Bakker (15) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Viktor Galovic (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64David Poljak (WC) (CZE)Andrea Vavassori (ALT) (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R64Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Stefano Travaglia (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kamil Majchrzak (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Zsombor Piros (HUN)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Adam Pavlasek (13) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tallon Griekspoor (11) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrea Basso (ITA)Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Pere Riba (PR) (ESP)6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Tomas Machac (WC) (CZE)Jonas Forejtek (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Norbert Gombos (14) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R64Steven Diez (CAN)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jurgen Zopp (7) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)Dalibor Svrcina (WC) ()7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (ITA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Dominik Koepfer (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Matteo Viola (16) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ivan Gakhov (ITF) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (ITF) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Jelle Sels (NLD)Alex Molcan (SVK)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
6-4 2-6 10-8
SFThiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFLuca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFThiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFMarek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
7-6(3) 6-0
QFPeter Heller (ITF) (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFLuca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
6-7(3) 6-1 10-8
R16Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-3 7-5
R16Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Julian Ocleppo (4) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
w/o
R16Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Forejtek (q) ()Andrea Vavassori (ALT) (ITA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]