ATP Ostrava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Ostrava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ostrava Challenger Event Details:

2017-05-01Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ostrava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefano Travaglia (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMarco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Attila Balazs (Q) (HUN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFStefano Travaglia (ITA)Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (Q) (HUN)Simone Bolelli (PR) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (PR) (ITA)Sebastian Ofner (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (Q) (HUN)Lukas Rosol (6) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Dragos Dima (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Zdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (BEL)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (Q) (AUT)Carlos Taberner (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (PR) (ITA)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-3 4-6 5-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (Q) (HUN)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (6) (CZE)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)David Poljak (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Lenny Hampel (Q) (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (LL) (ROU)Jan Satral (7) (CZE)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Reda El Amrani (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Matteo Donati (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
WO
SFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-8
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
6-4 5-7 10-3
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Attila Balazs (Alt) (HUN)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
6-1 6-3
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Marin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-4
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Jan Mertl (Alt) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Sumit Nagal (WC) (IND)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-2 4-6 10-7
R16Attila Balazs (Alt) (HUN)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
WO
R16Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
David Pel (NLD)
7-5 6-3
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Marin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reda El Amrani (MAR)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Dragos Dima (8) (ROU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lenny Hampel (AUT)Carlos Taberner (7) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (CZE)Petr Michnev (1) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Reda El Amrani (MAR)Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (8) (ROU)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Marek Gengel (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (AUT)Tadeas Paroulek (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (AUT)Marek Jaloviec (4) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (7) (ESP)Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Petr Michnev (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (CZE)Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reda El Amrani (MAR)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Fabricio Neis (BRA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (IND)Patrik Rikl (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (8) (ROU)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Gengel (CZE)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tadeas Paroulek (WC) (CZE)Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (AUT)Aslan Karatsev (5) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Jaloviec (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (AUT)Axel Michon (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)7-6(1) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (7) (ESP)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]