ATP Ostrava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Ostrava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ostrava Challenger Event Details:

2013-04-29Clay
OutdoorOstrava, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ostrava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJiri Vesely (CZE)Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSteve Darcis (6) (BEL)Lukas Rosol (1WC) (CZE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJiri Vesely (CZE)Miloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (1WC) (CZE)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (6) (BEL)Jan Hajek (4) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)Olivier Rochus (7) (BEL)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (CZE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (1WC) (CZE)Tim Puetz (GER)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (4) (CZE)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (7) (BEL)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-6(8) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (1WC) (CZE)Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Steven Diez (CAN)6-7(2) 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)Tomas Papik (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (4) (CZE)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (7) (BEL)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Nicolas Massu (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Jan Hernych (CZE)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)Guillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Andrej Martin (SVK)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)Aljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSteve Darcis (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-5 7-5
SFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-1 6-3
SFSteve Darcis (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-1 1-6 [10-8]
QFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFStephane Robert (FRA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Aljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
0-6 7-5 [10-4]
QFSteve Darcis (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFAdam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-3 6-0
R16Tim Puetz (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jaroslav Levinsky (WC) (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R16Aljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Victor Crivoi (A) (ROU)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) [11-9]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-5 7-5
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Steve Darcis (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Adham El-Effendi (A) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-0 6-7(5) [10-4]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Axel Michon (1) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Miloslav Mecir (2) (SVK)Dominik Suc (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Marin Draganja (CRO)4-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Marc Rath (7) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Adrian Partl (SVK)6-0 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miloslav Mecir (2) (SVK)Jiri Placek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Suc (CZE)Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Juraj Masar (SVK)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marin Draganja (CRO)Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Tomislav Draganja (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rath (7) (AUT)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Otakar Lucak (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (SVK)David Poljak (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (CZE)Krystof Balek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miloslav Mecir (2) (SVK)Jan Satral (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Placek (WC) (CZE)Kristian Lorenc (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Suc (CZE)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juraj Masar (SVK)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (CRO)Patryk Janik (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)David Pavlik (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Jakub Hadrava (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Draganja (CRO)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Jan Kuncik (CZE)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (7) (AUT)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ostrava Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Ostrava Challenger?