ATP Ostrava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Ostrava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ostrava Challenger Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorOstrava, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ostrava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Rosol (CZE)Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFIvan Dodig (8) (BIH)Antonio Veic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFLukas Rosol (CZE)Pavel Snobel (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (8) (BIH)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (CRO)Martin Fischer (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (Q) (CZE)Attila Balazs (HUN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (CZE)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Martin Klizan (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (Q) (CZE)Filip Krajinovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Jan Hernych (3) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (CZE)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)David Marrero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Karol Beck (1) (SVK)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Jan Mertl (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)John Millman (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)David Guez (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)Adrian Ungur (5) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (Q) (CZE)Uladzimir Ignatik (7) (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (Q) (SRB)Martin Prikryl (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (3) (CZE)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Dawid Olejniczak (Q) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
2-6 7-6(6) [10-8]
SFMartin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
7-5 7-5
SFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-7(0) 6-4 [10-8]
QFSadik Kadir (AUS)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFMartin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
David Savic (YUG)
6-1 6-4
QFMario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)
Martin Prikryl (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
7-6(0) 1-6 [10-5]
R16Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-7(5) 6-0 [10-6]
R16Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)
David Savic (YUG)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
WO
R16Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)
Martin Prikryl (CZE)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (4) (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Filip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Alexander Flock (6) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)David Novak (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Snobel (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Jan Kuncik (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dawid Olejniczak (POL)David Savic (5) (YUG)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Filip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (6) (GER)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Novak (CZE)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Snobel (CZE)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)Michal Pazicky (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jan Kuncik (WC) (CZE)Lukas Kubiena (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Savic (5) (YUG)Radim Urbanek (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (6) (GER)Jiri Placek (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (SVK)Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Novak (CZE)Kristian Pospisil (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Florin Mergea (ROU)Michael Hrevus (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Martin Schulhauser (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Pavel Snobel (CZE)Marc Sieber (4) (GER)0-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Petr Michnev (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (SVK)Jan Lostak (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)Pavel Kukuczka (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ostrava Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Ostrava Challenger?