ATP Ostrava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Ostrava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ostrava Challenger Event Details:

2006-05-01Clay
OutdoorOstrava, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ostrava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Minar (1) (CZE)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFIvo Minar (1) (CZE)Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (ESP)Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NED)5-7 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvo Minar (1) (CZE)Pavel Snobel (6) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (4) (CZE)Bohdan Ulihrach (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (ESP)Torsten Popp (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMelle Van Gemerden (2) (NED)Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (1) (CZE)Michal Tabara (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (6) (CZE)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (WC) (CZE)Jan Vacek (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (GER)Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Ladislav Chramosta (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)Rainer Eitzinger (5) (AUT)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NED)Jan Masik (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (1) (CZE)Michal Navratil (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (6) (CZE)Philipp Marx (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)Grzegorz Panfil (Q) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (WC) (CZE)Jasper Smit (Q) (NED)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (7) (CZE)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (GER)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)David Guez (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (Q) (CZE)Tomas Cakl (3) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (5) (AUT)Karlis Lejnieks (WC) (LAT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)Matus Horecny (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (CZE)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NED)Kevin Mcduffee (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-6]
SFPhilipp Marx (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Jan Masik (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
6-3 6-0
QFDusan Lojda (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-3 7-5
QFPhilipp Marx (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
WO
QFJan Masik (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
David Berka (WC) (CZE)
Martin Berka (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (A) (ESP)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
7-5 7-5
R16Philipp Marx (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Tomas Cakl (WC) (CZE)
Michal Otava (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Jan Masik (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Tomas Ostarek (WC) (CZE)
Tomas Vratny (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Jasper Smit (2) (NED)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (1WC) (CZE)Erik Valerian (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Grzegorz Panfil (POL)David Novak (6) (CZE)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jasper Smit (3) (NED)Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)0-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ladislav Chramosta (4) (CZE)Petr Kralert (5) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (1WC) (CZE)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erik Valerian (CZE)Filip Polasek (8) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Novak (6) (CZE)Ondrej Hynek (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (3) (NED)Jiri Placek (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Martin Berka (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (4) (CZE)Miloslav Navratil (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petr Kralert (5) (CZE)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (1WC) (CZE)Bye
Q3Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)Libor Bena (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erik Valerian (CZE)Kaja Kropacek (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Polasek (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Martin Durdik (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ondrej Hynek (WC) (CZE)Adam Dominik (WC) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Novak (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jasper Smit (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Jiri Placek (WC) (CZE)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Martin Berka (CZE)David Berka (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Miloslav Navratil (CZE)Bye
Q3Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Bye
Q3Petr Kralert (5) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Ostrava Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Ostrava Challenger?