ATP Ostrava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Ostrava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ostrava Challenger Event Details:

2004-05-03Clay
OutdoorOstrava, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ostrava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanko Tipsarevic (YUG)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFPeter Luczak (AUS)Michal Tabara (6) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJanko Tipsarevic (YUG)Tomas Cakl (LL) (CZE)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMichal Tabara (6) (CZE)Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTomas Cakl (LL) (CZE)Jiri Vanek (CZE)7-6(1) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (YUG)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (6) (CZE)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)Martin Stepanek (Q) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (LL) (CZE)Michal Mertinak (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (CZE)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Tomas Zib (1) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)Petr Kralert (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Petr Masek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (6) (CZE)Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (AUS)Jan Hernych (3) (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (Q) (CZE)Miroslav Ocadlik (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (LL) (CZE)Adrian Garcia (5) (CHI)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)Nicolas Coutelot (SE) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (CZE)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (SE) (ESP)Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Sebastien De Chaunac (8Q) (FRA)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Alexej Beljajev (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Adam Vejmelka (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)6-3 3-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFLukasz Kubot (POL)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
6-1 6-3
SFTuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Boris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Petr Olsak (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-2
QFHermes Gamonal (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Devin Bowen (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
1-6 6-3 6-4
QFLukasz Kubot (POL)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFTuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
6-3 6-2
QFBoris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Petr Olsak (CZE)
Marcos Baghdatis (A) (CYP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Devin Bowen (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
Martin Schulhauser (WC) (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Stephen Huss (3) (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Roman Michalik (WC) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Marcos Baghdatis (A) (CYP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
5-7 7-6(7) 6-3
R16Boris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Petr Olsak (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 0-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Minar (CZE)Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Minar (7) (CZE)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)Martin Schulhauser (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (CZE)Robin Vik (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Serrano-Gamez (3) (ESP)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (7) (CZE)Jan Hajek (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)Petr Luxa (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Pavel Snobel (CZE)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (1) (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (SVK)Branislav Sekac (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Schulhauser (CZE)Marcin Maszczyk (WC) (POL)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)Roman Bicek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (CZE)Marian Podeprel (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (CZE)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Marko Neunteibl (8) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (3) (ESP)Milan Petercak (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)Michal Wronka (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hajek (CZE)Jiri Placek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (7) (CZE)Jan Zelezny (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)Simon Greul (GER)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (CZE)Petr Olsak (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pavel Snobel (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ostrava Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Ostrava Challenger?