ATP Ortisei Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Ortisei Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ortisei Challenger Event Details:

2015-11-09Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ortisei Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardas Berankis (1) ()Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFRicardas Berankis (1) ()Laslo Djere (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis (1) ()Mirza Basic (7) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (SRB)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-6(8) 6-7(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)Luca Vanni (6) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-4 3-6 5-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (1) ()Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (7) (BIH)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)Michael Berrer (5) (GER)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (6) (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)6-7(2) 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Maximilian Neuchrist (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (1) ()Maximilian Marterer (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (7) (BIH)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Dustin Brown (4) (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (5) (GER)Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (6) (ITA)Jan Hernych (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Niels Desein (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (Q) (AUT)Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
7-6(7) 6-3
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 2-6 10-3
SFNikola Mektic (3) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-1 6-3
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Dustin Brown (GER)
6-3 1-6 11-9
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFNikola Mektic (3) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-2
QFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Francesco Borgo (Alt) (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Laurynas Grigelis (4) (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
3-0 Ret.
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
R16Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-1 4-6 10-7
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktor Galovic (7) (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Goncalo Oliveira (6) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (7) (ITA)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Antonio Sancic (CRO)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (6) (PRT)Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)Costin Paval (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Carsten Ball (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Patric Prinoth (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Erwin Troebinger (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (ROU)Michael Kerschbaumer (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)David Kostner (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (AUS)Pascal Meis (8) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]