ATP Ortisei Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Ortisei Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ortisei Challenger Event Details:

2013-11-04Hard
IndoorOrtisei, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ortisei Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Simon Greul (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFAndreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Teymuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)7-6(8) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFSimon Greul (GER)Dustin Brown (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAndreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Frank Dancevic (8) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTeymuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSimon Greul (GER)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDustin Brown (GER)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (8) (CAN)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Teymuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Matthias Bachinger (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Simon Greul (GER)Matteo Trevisan (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (GER)Jesse Huta Galung (6) (NED)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Martin Fischer (AUT)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Thiemo de Bakker (NED)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (8) (CAN)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)Richard Becker (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Tim Puetz (SE) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Matteo Viola (7) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (LL) (ITA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (6) (NED)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Patrick Prader (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Kas (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
6-2 7-5
SFChristopher Kas (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFBenjamin Becker (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
6-2 6-1
QFPurav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFChristopher Kas (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
QFBenjamin Becker (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
David Kostner (WC) (ITA)
Patric Prinoth (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Christopher Kas (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Sander Groen (NED)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
WO
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)
Patrick Prader (ITA)
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-8
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Eugenio Candioli (WC) (ITA)
Joy Vigani (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Dustin Brown (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Purav Raja (IND)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Richard Becker (6) (GER)Matteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Divij Sharan (IND)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Matteo Dellagiacoma (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (IND)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Jeremy Jahn (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)Dominik Schulz (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)Yannick Maden (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Becker (6) (GER)Gianluca Gatto (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Marc Rath (4) (AUT)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Divij Sharan (IND)Joy Vigani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Matteo Dellagiacoma (WC) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Francesco Ferrari (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (GBR)Kevin Krawietz (5) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (GER)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Schulz (GER)Michael Kerschbaumer (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Trevisan (3) (ITA)Jacob Nicolussi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (GER)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Gatto (WC) (ITA)David Kostner (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Richard Becker (6) (GER)Luca Margaroli (SUI)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (4) (AUT)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (IND)David Thurner (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Joy Vigani (WC) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ortisei Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Ortisei Challenger?