ATP Ortisei Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Ortisei Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ortisei Challenger Event Details:

2011-11-07Carpet
OutdoorOrtisei, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ortisei Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRajeev Ram (USA)Jan Hernych (CZE)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFJan Hernych (CZE)Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (USA)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (1) (GER)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Hernych (CZE)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (USA)Marcel Zimmermann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)Philipp Oswald (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Adrian Ungur (3) (ROU)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-6(14) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Claudio Grassi (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)Mateusz Kowalczyk (Q) (POL)7-6(8) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Dustin Brown (7) (JAM)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Igor Sijsling (6) (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (3) (ROU)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Daniel Brands (8) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Dudi Sela (2WC) (ISR)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFPhilipp Petzschner (2) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFJan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-1 6-3
QFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
7-5 6-4
QFTomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (2) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Philip Lageder (WC) (ITA)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-7(2) [11-9]
R16Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Giuseppe Menga (WC) (ITA)
Patrick Prader (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Francesco Borgo (WC) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)6-3 3-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (7) (RUS)Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Divij Sharan (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Boris Pashanski (5WC) (YUG)7-6(7) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)Philip Lageder (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (7) (RUS)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Divij Sharan (IND)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Amerigo Contini (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Leonardo Gianfilippi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Matteo Dellagiacoma (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (5WC) (YUG)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Roko Karanusic (3) (CRO)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Patrick Prader (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)Jacob Nicolussi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lageder (WC) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Matthias Wolf (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (7) (RUS)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ortisei Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Ortisei Challenger?