ATP Ortisei Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Ortisei Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ortisei Challenger Event Details:

2018-10-08Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ortisei Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUgo Humbert (6) (FRA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)Dennis Novak (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFUgo Humbert (6) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)Ricardas Berankis (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDennis Novak (AUT)Simone Bolelli (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFUgo Humbert (6) (FRA)Constant Lestienne (FRA)7-6(13) 6-3[H2H]
QFGregoire Barrere (FRA)Mats Moraing (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)Liam Caruana (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (5) ()Oscar Otte (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)Kirill Kivattsev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Dustin Brown (GER)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (FRA)Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)6-7(6) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (GER)Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Ante Pavic (CRO)7-6(1) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Liam Caruana (WC) (USA)Stephane Robert (FRA)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Daniel Masur (GER)0-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (5) ()Tobias Simon (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (Q) (RUS)Jaume Munar (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Matthias Bachinger (8) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)Benjamin Hassan (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Fabrizio Ornago (LL) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Lorenzo Sonego (4) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)Antoine Hoang (FRA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Lukas Lacko (2) (SVK)7-6(7) 7-6(16)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
3-6 6-3 10-3
SFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) 10-6
SFPurav Raja (3) (IND)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
WO
QFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFPurav Raja (3) (IND)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
WO
QFKevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-4
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-8
R16Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-7
R16Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Patric Prinoth (WC) (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Fabrizio Ornago (6) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)Albano Olivetti (FRA)7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (7) ()Alexander Erler (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tobias Simon (GER)Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Viktor Galovic (1) (ITA)7-5 6-7(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (6) (ITA)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)Patric Prinoth (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (FRA)Andrea Basso (8) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Erler (AUT)Benjamin Bonzi (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (7) ()Julian Lenz (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (GER)Christopher Heyman (4) (BEL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)Antonio Sancic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Joy Vigani (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (6) (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patric Prinoth (WC) (ITA)Jonas Greif (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (FRA)Marc Sieber (GER)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Basso (8) (ITA)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Bonzi (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Erler (AUT)Michael Kerschbaumer (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julian Lenz (GER)Robin Kern (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hassan (7) ()Manuel Bernard (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher Heyman (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Pietro Orlando Fellin (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Andreas Mies (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]