ATP Ortisei Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Ortisei Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ortisei Challenger Event Details:

2017-10-09Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ortisei Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTim Puetz (Q) (GER)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFLorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFTim Puetz (Q) (GER)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMatteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Oscar Otte (7) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)Sebastian Ofner (8) (AUT)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)Dustin Brown (6) (GER)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (7) (GER)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Matteo Viola (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (LL) (ITA)Patrick Prader (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (8) (AUT)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Ricardas Berankis ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)Igor Sijsling (PR) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (6) (GER)Edan Leshem (LL) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Marton Fucsovics (5) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Pedro Martinez (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (7) (GER)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (Q) (ITA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Arends (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-2 5-7 13-11
SFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
5-7 6-4 10-3
SFJeremy Jahn (GER)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
7-6(4) 5-7 13-11
QFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Norbert Gombos (WC) (SVK)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
WO
QFAlexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
QFScott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
David Pel (NLD)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFJeremy Jahn (GER)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Stephane Robert (PR) (FRA)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(2) 7-6(6)
R16Norbert Gombos (WC) (SVK)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Jonas Ciechi (WC) (ITA)
Erwin Troebinger (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(1) 7-6(5)
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
David Pel (NLD)
Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-5
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Michael Kerschbaumer (WC) (ITA)
Patric Prinoth (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Stephane Robert (PR) (FRA)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
3-6 6-3 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tim Puetz (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)Erwin Troebinger (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marc Sieber (7) (GER)Edan Leshem (3) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kevin Krawietz (6) (GER)Albano Olivetti (4) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Puetz (GER)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erwin Troebinger (WC) (ITA)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edan Leshem (3) (ISR)Tobias Simon (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (7) (GER)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (4) (FRA)Yann Marti (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (6) (GER)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (1) (ITA)Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Hugo Grenier (FRA)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tim Puetz (GER)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Klein (SVK)Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)Michael Kerschbaumer (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Patric Prinoth (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erwin Troebinger (WC) (ITA)Ivan Davydov (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Adelchi Virgili (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edan Leshem (3) (ISR)Pavel Filin (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()Matteo Marfia (PR) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (7) (GER)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (4) (FRA)David Pel (NLD)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Pietro Fellin (WC) (ITA)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (POL)Antonio Sancic (CRO)4-6 7-6(6) 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (6) (GER)Jonas Ciechi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]