ATP Orleans Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Orleans Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Orleans Challenger Event Details:

2016-09-26Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Orleans Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Norbert Gombos (SE) (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Daniel Brands (GER)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
SFNorbert Gombos (SE) (SVK)Andrey Rublev (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)7-6(3) 7-6(10)[H2H]
QFDaniel Brands (GER)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrey Rublev (LL) (RUS)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (SE) (SVK)Dustin Brown (2) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Steve Darcis (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (GER)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)5-7 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (LL) (RUS)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Paul-Henri Mathieu (3) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SE) (SVK)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (2) (GER)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Antoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Jerzy Janowicz (PR) (POL)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (BEL)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Denis Istomin (8) (UZB)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (LL) (RUS)Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Jurgen Melzer (PR) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (3) (FRA)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SE) (SVK)Radu Albot (6) (MDA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)Mirza Basic (BIH)3-6 5-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (2) (GER)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Mektic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-2 7-5
SFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-2 7-5
SFAriel Behar (URU)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Julian Knowle (WC) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
6-4 1-6 10-6
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
7-6(5) 5-7 12-10
QFDaniel Brands (WC) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Aliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-2 3-6 10-5
QFJulian Knowle (WC) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-4
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
3-6 6-2 10-3
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
7-6(6) 1-6 10-7
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Aliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Gregoire Jacq (WC) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Julian Knowle (WC) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Ken Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hugo Nys (FRA)Yann Marti (SUI)6-7(3) 6-4 5-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Nikola Mektic (CRO)Andrey Rublev (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (CRO)Maxime Hamou (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antoine Hoang (FRA)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (FRA)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (SUI)David Guez (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrey Rublev (RUS)Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (CRO)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (CRO)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxime Hamou (FRA)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrey Golubev (KAZ)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Antoine Hoang (FRA)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (FRA)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Guez (FRA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrey Rublev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Tomasz Bednarek (WC) (POL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Manuel Guinard (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Dean O'Brien (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Victor Ouvrard (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrey Golubev (KAZ)Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antoine Hoang (FRA)Fabien Reboul (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Boltz (FRA)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]