ATP Orleans Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Orleans Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Orleans Challenger Event Details:

2005-09-12Hard
IndoorOrleans, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Orleans Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicolas Mahut (FRA)Arnaud Clement (5) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFCyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFArnaud Clement (5) (FRA)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicolas Mahut (FRA)Thierry Ascione (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Gicquel (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)Michael Llodra (1WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (5) (FRA)Martijn Van Haasteren (Q) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (7) (FRA)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (NED)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)Michael Berrer (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (1WC) (FRA)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)Arvind Parmar (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (Q) (NED)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (5) (FRA)Alexander Peya (SE) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Fabrice Santoro (4WC) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Jeremy Chardy (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (CHI)Eric Butorac (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (7) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (6) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NED)David Guez (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)Dudi Sela (ISR)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Clement Rousseau (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
3-6 6-4 6-2
SFJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
6-0 6-2
SFGregory Carraz (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Paul Capdeville (3) (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
6-2 7-5
QFJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Valentin Sanon (WC) (CIV)
Anthony Thiebot (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFEric Butorac (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
Michael Berrer (4) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFPaul Capdeville (3) (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
7-5 3-6 6-3
QFGregory Carraz (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Bart Beks (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Bye
R16Valentin Sanon (WC) (CIV)
Anthony Thiebot (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
R16Michael Berrer (4) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
David Guez (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Benoit Bottero (WC) (FRA)
Maxime Chedorge (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Paul Capdeville (3) (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Bye
R16Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
R16Bart Beks (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Guez (1) (FRA)Rabie Chaki (5) (MAR)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Clement Rousseau (WC) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (WC) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eric Butorac (USA)Valentin Sanon (3) (CIV)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Martijn Van Haasteren (4) (NED)Kiantki Thomas (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Guez (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Rabie Chaki (5) (MAR)Baptiste Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Rodrigues (WC) (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (2) (FRA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Clement Rousseau (WC) (FRA)Chris Drake (7) (USA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Sanon (3) (CIV)Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Butorac (USA)Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Van Haasteren (4) (NED)Maxime Chedorge (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kiantki Thomas (WC) (USA)Benoit Bottero (6) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Orleans Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Orleans Challenger?