ATP Orlando Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Orlando Discussion!


Share This...


Orlando Event Details:

2000-05-01Clay
OutdoorOrlando, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Orlando draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Gonzalez (Q) (CHL)Nicolas Massu (6) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFFernando Gonzalez (Q) (CHL)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFNicolas Massu (6) (CHL)Ramon Delgado (Q) (PRY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFernando Gonzalez (Q) (CHL)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Rodriguez (ARG)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Massu (6) (CHL)Gianluca Pozzi (3) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRamon Delgado (Q) (PRY)Markus Hantschk (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernando Gonzalez (Q) (CHL)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Jan Siemerink (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (CZE)Jason Stoltenberg (4) (AUS)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Paul Goldstein (5) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (6) (CHL)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianluca Pozzi (3) (ITA)Michael Russell (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Markus Hantschk (GER)Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ramon Delgado (Q) (PRY)Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Andrew Ilie (1) (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (Q) (CHL)Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (NLD)Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jason Stoltenberg (4) (AUS)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (CZE)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (5) (USA)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (6) (CHL)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Kroslak (SVK)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (WC) (USA)Hugo Armando (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (3) (ITA)Alexander Popp (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)Andre Sa (7) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (GER)Tomas Zib (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)Leander Paes (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (Q) (PRY)Jan-Michael Gambill (2) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeander Paes (IND)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
6-3 6-4
SFLeander Paes (IND)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
5-7 6-3 6-2
SFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
4-6 6-1 6-3
QFLeander Paes (IND)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
7-6(10) 6-2
QFJeff Coetzee (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (4) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
QFBob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Wayne Arthurs (3) (AUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Leander Paes (IND)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Mark Merklein (Q) (BHS)
Michael Sell (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (4) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-4 7-5
R16Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (PHL)
R16Wayne Arthurs (3) (AUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Eric Taino (PHL)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ramon Delgado (PRY)Bob Bryan (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mike Bryan (USA)Xavier Malisse (3) (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (ROU)Mariano Hood (4) (ARG)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (PRY)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bob Bryan (USA)Luis Horna (7) (PER)7-6(6) 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prieto (ARG)Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xavier Malisse (3) (BEL)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mike Bryan (USA)Taylor Dent (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariano Hood (4) (ARG)Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (ROU)Glenn Weiner (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)James Sekulov (1) (AUS)1-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (PRY)Christian Vinck (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bob Bryan (USA)James Blake (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Horna (7) (PER)Eric Taino (PHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Gonzalez (CHL)Tuomas Ketola (2) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prieto (ARG)Luis Morejon (ECU)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)Barry Cowan (8) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xavier Malisse (3) (BEL)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karsten Braasch (GER)Phillip King (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mike Bryan (USA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Taylor Dent (USA)Arvind Parmar (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariano Hood (4) (ARG)Kevin Kim (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)Jonathan Stark (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Glenn Weiner (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)Todd Woodbridge (6) (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Merklein (WC) (BHS)
Michael Sell (USA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Q2Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Alex Lopez-Moron (1) (ESP)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
4-6 6-3 6-0
Q2Mark Merklein (WC) (BHS)
Michael Sell (USA)
Brandon Coupe (2) (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3