ATP Oberstaufen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Oberstaufen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oberstaufen Challenger Event Details:

2013-07-22Clay
Oberstaufen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oberstaufen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPeter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFGuillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFOleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGuillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDominik Meffert (GER)Martin Alund (2) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Guillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominik Meffert (GER)Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Martin Fischer (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)Nils Langer (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Marc Gicquel (4) (FRA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Bastian Knittel (8) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Tim Puetz (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (FRA)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (GER)Simon Greul (7) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)Robin Kern (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-1 3-6 14-12
SFStephan Fransen (4) (NED)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Andreas Siljestrom (1) (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFDominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFAndreas Siljestrom (1) (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFStephan Fransen (4) (NED)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-3 6-2
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFDominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Andreas Siljestrom (1) (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Bye
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Simon Greul (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
7-5 6-1
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Edualdo Bonet-de Gispert (ESP)
WO
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
6-0 6-3
R16Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Bye
R16Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Dominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thiago Monteiro (1) (BRA)Valentin Dimov (7) (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Philipp Davydenko (8) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)Lukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (NED)Patrick Nystroem (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Thiago Monteiro (1) (BRA)Stefan Merunka (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (7) (BUL)Edualdo Bonet-de Gispert (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philipp Davydenko (8) (RUS)Marco Schwachula (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)Maximilian Kolleritsch (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)Christian Mohs (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Nystroem (WC) (GER)Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (NED)Nicolas Kicker (6) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Oberstaufen Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Oberstaufen Challenger?