ATP Oberstaufen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Oberstaufen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oberstaufen Challenger Event Details:

2009-07-06Clay
OutdoorOberstaufen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oberstaufen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Vik (Q) (CZE)Jan Minar (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJan Minar (CZE)Stefan Koubek (6WC) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFRobin Vik (Q) (CZE)Joao Souza (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (CZE)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFStefan Koubek (6WC) (AUT)Denis Gremelmayr (3) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoao Souza (BRA)Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRobin Vik (Q) (CZE)Alexander Flock (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (3) (GER)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefan Koubek (6WC) (AUT)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)Michael Berrer (2) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Peter Gojowczyk (WC) (GER)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Dominik Meffert (7) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (3) (GER)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (6WC) (AUT)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Jan Hajek (5) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Boris Pashanski (YUG)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (2) (GER)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Michael Berrer (3) (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
SFMichael Berrer (3) (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-2 6-4
SFDieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFDiego Alvarez (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFMichael Berrer (3) (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Rylan Rizza (WC) (USA)
Marco Zelch (GER)
6-1 1-6 [12-10]
QFDieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFAlessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
5-7 6-2 [12-10]
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Michael Berrer (3) (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Christian Mohs (A) (GER)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Rylan Rizza (WC) (USA)
Marco Zelch (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (WC) (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Florin Mergea (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
7-5 2-6 [14-12]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Jan Hajek (A) (CZE)
Robin Stork (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Jan Minar (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
WO
R16Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robin Vik (1) (CZE)Andre Wiesler (GER)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)Dejan Katic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHI)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (1) (CZE)Bye
Q2Andre Wiesler (GER)Erling Tveit (8) (NOR)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)Bye
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)David Novak (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (YUG)Adrian Garcia (5) (CHI)5-7 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)David Thurner (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHI)Christian Mohs (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Oberstaufen Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Oberstaufen Challenger?