ATP Oberstaufen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Oberstaufen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oberstaufen Challenger Event Details:

2008-07-14Clay
OutdoorOberstaufen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oberstaufen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)1-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)6-7(2) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Marc Sieber (WC) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndre Ghem (BRA)Victor Crivoi (5) (ROU)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Alexander Flock (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (WC) (GER)Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (5) (ROU)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Robin Roshardt (Q) (SUI)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Bjorn Phau (1) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)Martin Slanar (6) (AUT)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Marcel Felder (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (WC) (GER)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (8) (ARG)Roman Jebavy (LL) (CZE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (5) (ROU)Ivo Klec (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Roshardt (Q) (SUI)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3WC) (ESP)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Jan Minar (7) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NED)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (2) (ARG)Andis Juska (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-6]
SFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Robin Stork (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFAndre Ghem (3) (BRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Andis Juska (2) (LAT)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
QFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFJan Hajek (CZE)
Robin Stork (CZE)
Marcel Felder (4) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFAndre Ghem (3) (BRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Robin Roshardt (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFAndis Juska (2) (LAT)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-7]
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Bye
R16Tobias Klein (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Dieter Frenzel (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Marcel Felder (4) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Robin Stork (CZE)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Michael Lammer (SUI)
Robin Roshardt (SUI)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Sander Groen (NED)
Marco Zelch (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Andis Juska (2) (LAT)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jan Blecha (CZE)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marek Semjan (1) (SVK)Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)Tobias Klein (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Marius Copil (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robin Roshardt (7) (SUI)Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (1) (SVK)Ricards Opmanis (WC) (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Richard Waite (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (GER)Felipe Parada (8) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (ROU)Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Filip Zeman (5) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)Stepan Khotulev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robin Roshardt (7) (SUI)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Ricards Opmanis (WC) (LAT)Janis Mellups (WC) (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (GER)Luca Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)Bye
Q3Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (GER)Dusan Karol (CZE)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Marius Copil (ROU)Benedik Grosche (WC) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Bye
Q3Filip Zeman (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Stepan Khotulev (WC) (RUS)Robin Stork (WC) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (CZE)Nicolas Steiner (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robin Roshardt (7) (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Oberstaufen Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Oberstaufen Challenger?