ATP Oberstaufen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Oberstaufen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oberstaufen Challenger Event Details:

2007-07-09Clay
OutdoorOberstaufen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oberstaufen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Philipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Simon Stadler (8) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (Q) (CZE)Tomas Zib (3) (CZE)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFSimon Stadler (8) (GER)Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Bastian Knittel (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)Simon Greul (1) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)Stephane Bohli (SUI)0-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (3) (CZE)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)Simone Vagnozzi (7) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (1) (GER)Tobias Clemens (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)Andis Juska (LAT)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (3) (CZE)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)Stefano Ianni (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (7) (ITA)Robin Vik (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)Peter Gojowczyk (WC) (GER)1-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Matthias Bachinger (6) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)Pavel Snobel (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Tobias Summerer (GER)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Mathieu Montcourt (2) (FRA)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
7-5 7-5
SFFilip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
SFPeter Gojowczyk (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Philipp Gruendler (GER)
WO
QFFilip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Robin Vik (1) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFDieter Kindlmann (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
WO
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Philipp Gruendler (GER)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFPeter Gojowczyk (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Robin Vik (1) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Bye
R16Filip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Andis Juska (LAT)
6-4 6-3
R16Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Bye
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Philipp Gruendler (GER)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
6-1 6-2
R16Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Minar (1) (CZE)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Philipp Gruendler (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Tabara (5) (CZE)Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Julio Peralta (CHI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (1) (CZE)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (GER)Jaroslav Pospisil (8WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Gruendler (GER)Sebastian Rieschick (6WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Marc Sieber (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Tabara (5) (CZE)Andre Wiesler (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Rainer Eitzinger (4) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julio Peralta (CHI)Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (GER)Oscar Bustos (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (8WC) (CZE)Bye
Q3Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Dennis Bloemke (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Gruendler (GER)David Birkas (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (6WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marc Sieber (GER)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Tabara (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Julio Peralta (CHI)Richard Waite (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Oberstaufen Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Oberstaufen Challenger?