ATP Oberstaufen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Oberstaufen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oberstaufen Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-10Clay
OutdoorOberstaufen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oberstaufen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Tabara (CZE)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFErnests Gulbis (LAT)Michael Berrer (1) (GER)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
SFMichal Tabara (CZE)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (1) (GER)Michal Mertinak (5) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFErnests Gulbis (LAT)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichal Tabara (CZE)Mischa Zverev (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (SUI)Tobias Summerer (6) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (1) (GER)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (5) (SVK)Michal Navratil (CZE)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Radim Zitko (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (CZE)Santiago Ventura (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (GER)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (6) (GER)David Klier (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (1) (GER)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (CZE)Marcel Zimmermann (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (5) (SVK)Kevin Mcduffee (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Nicolas Thomann (4) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (CZE)Gabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Florin Mergea (8) (ROU)7-6(6) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (GER)Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (6) (GER)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Klier (WC) (GER)Cosmin Georgescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Markus Hantschk (Q) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Denis Gremelmayr (2) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FErnests Gulbis (LAT)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-1 6-1
SFErnests Gulbis (LAT)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Till Marks (WC) (GER)
Marco Zelch (GER)
6-4 6-1
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-1 6-4
QFTill Marks (WC) (GER)
Marco Zelch (GER)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFErnests Gulbis (LAT)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFHermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
7-5 2-6 [10-4]
R16Michal Navratil (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
5-7 6-4 [11-9]
R16Till Marks (WC) (GER)
Marco Zelch (GER)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Alejandro Lombardo (ARG)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Christian Kern (WC) (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
0-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Ziga Janskovec (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Mariano Delfino (WC) (ARG)
Markus Hantschk (GER)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markus Hantschk (8) (GER)Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Wolfgang Schranz (7) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Louk Sorensen (5) (GER)4-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)Tobias Koeck (6) (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Christian Kern (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markus Hantschk (8) (GER)Lorenz Ilg (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (7) (AUT)Till Marks (WC) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Marco Zelch (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (5) (GER)Andre Wiesler (WC) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)Alexis Carracedo (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Koeck (6) (AUT)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)Bye
Q3Christian Kern (AUT)Bye
Q3Lorenz Ilg (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Markus Hantschk (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Till Marks (WC) (GER)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marco Zelch (GER)Juraj Sudra (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Louk Sorensen (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexis Carracedo (WC) (CHI)Bye
Q3Mariano Delfino (ARG)Bye
Q3Tobias Koeck (6) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Oberstaufen Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Oberstaufen Challenger?