ATP Oberstaufen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Oberstaufen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oberstaufen Challenger Event Details:

2005-07-04Clay
OutdoorOberstaufen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oberstaufen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Greul (4) (GER)Albert Portas (2) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFSimon Greul (4) (GER)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlbert Portas (2) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (4) (GER)Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (2) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Guzman (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (4) (GER)Jan Minar (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Werner Eschauer (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (7) (ARG)Markus Hantschk (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (2) (ESP)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Julian Kurz (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)Kristian Pless (8) (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (4) (GER)Tobias Koeck (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Ti Chen (TPE)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Tobias Summerer (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Sasa Tuksar (6) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Giancarlo Capuccio (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)Sebastian Fitz (LL) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (7) (ARG)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (Q) (GER)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Marcel Zimmermann (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (2) (ESP)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Werner Eschauer (3) (AUT)
Christopher Kas (GER)
7-5 6-3
SFWerner Eschauer (3) (AUT)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFOliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Ralph Grambow (WC) (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-3 6-4
QFSebastian Fitz (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFWerner Eschauer (3) (AUT)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4
QFRalph Grambow (WC) (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Markus Hantschk (GER)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2
QFOliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Daniel Elsner (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (1) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Yoshiaki Fujimoto (WC) (JPN)
Kazuo Kamiya (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
WO
R16Werner Eschauer (3) (AUT)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Francisco Costa (BRA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Julian Kurz (WC) (GER)
Philip Pakebusch (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Markus Hantschk (GER)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Ralph Grambow (WC) (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Elsner (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Satschko (5) (GER)Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Markus Hantschk (2) (GER)Dmitri Sitak (8) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Koeck (7) (AUT)Tobias Kamke (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Parada (CHI)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Philip Pakebusch (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (5) (GER)Sebastian Farkas (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Markus Hantschk (2) (GER)Pirmin Haenle (WC) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (8) (RUS)Tino Brodar (WC) (SUI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Kamke (GER)Jakub Hasek (3) (CZE)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tobias Koeck (7) (AUT)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (GER)Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (CHI)Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Philip Pakebusch (WC) (GER)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Farkas (WC) (HUN)Stefan Raschke (WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Markus Hantschk (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Pirmin Haenle (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Tino Brodar (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Dmitri Sitak (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jakub Hasek (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Tobias Kamke (GER)Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ralph Grambow (GER)Bye
Q3Felipe Parada (CHI)Bye
Q3Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Oberstaufen Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Oberstaufen Challenger?