ATP Oberstaufen Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Oberstaufen Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oberstaufen Challenger Event Details:

2004-07-05Clay
OutdoorOberstaufen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oberstaufen Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFDieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Oliver Marach (AUT)0-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTobias Summerer (WC) (GER)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Simon Greul (SE) (GER)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)Lukasz Kubot (POL)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Mariano Delfino (5) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (GER)Werner Eschauer (AUT)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)Alan Mackin (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (SE) (GER)Daniel Koellerer (2) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (1) (FRA)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)Pavel Lobanov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Alexander Waske (4) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (5) (ARG)Daniel Boehner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Julian Knowle (7) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Jochen Matschke (WC) (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (GBR)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)Marius Zay (Q) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Robin Vik (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (SE) (GER)Frank Moser (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (2) (AUT)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVadim Davletshin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
SFVadim Davletshin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-3 7-5
SFValentino Pest (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
6-3 5-7 6-3
QFFrank Moser (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
QFVadim Davletshin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Jan Minar (4) (CZE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
5-0 Retired
QFDieter Kindlmann (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
Mariano Delfino (3) (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
WO
QFValentino Pest (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Philipp Schunemann (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Frank Moser (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Jan Minar (4) (CZE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Alejandro Lombardo (WC) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
WO
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Mariano Delfino (3) (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Alexandre Simoni (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Simoni (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Philipp Schunemann (GER)
Daniel Boehner (WC) (GER)
Oliver Gross (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Valentino Pest (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
3-6 6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marius Zay (6) (GER)Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Emiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Frank Moser (4) (GER)Bernard Parun (5) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)Andrey Merinov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marius Zay (6) (GER)Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)Ernests Gulbis (WC) (LAT)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)Mike Steinherr (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Redondi (7) (ARG)Gaetano Marrone (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (4) (GER)Stefan Seifert (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (5) (GER)Philip Seidl (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Oberstaufen Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Oberstaufen Challenger?