ATP Numbrecht Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Numbrecht Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Numbrecht Challenger Event Details:

1999-11-29Carpet
IndoorNumbrecht, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Numbrecht Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGeorge Bastl (4) (SUI)Martin Damm (CZE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFGeorge Bastl (4) (SUI)Leos Friedl (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMartin Damm (CZE)Peter Wessels (6) (NED)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLeos Friedl (Q) (CZE)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGeorge Bastl (4) (SUI)Alexander Shvets (Q) (BLR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFPeter Wessels (6) (NED)Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMartin Damm (CZE)Mikhail Youzhny (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Leos Friedl (Q) (CZE)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Axel Pretzsch (7) (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16George Bastl (4) (SUI)Dirk Dier (WC) (FRG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Shvets (Q) (BLR)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Wessels (6) (NED)Andreas Weber (LL) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Damm (CZE)Vincenzo Santopadre (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (WC) (RUS)Robin Vik (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Andreas Tattermusch (LL) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leos Friedl (Q) (CZE)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Axel Pretzsch (7) (GER)Diego Nargiso (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Bastl (4) (SUI)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dirk Dier (WC) (FRG)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Shvets (Q) (BLR)Edwin Kempes (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (FRA)Jens Knippschild (5) (GER)6-7 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (6) (NED)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Weber (LL) (GER)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NED)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)3-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)Martin Verkerk (Q) (NED)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Martin Damm (CZE)Orlin Stanoytchev (8) (BUL)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (WC) (ITA)Mark Joachim (Q) (GER)7-5 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (LL) (CZE)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (WC) (RUS)Jeff Tarango (2) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDirk Dier (FRG)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
6-3 7-5
SFAndreas Tattermusch (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Peter Wessels (NED)
2-6 6-3 6-4
SFDirk Dier (FRG)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Tomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-3 4-6 7-5
QFLars Burgsmuller (GER)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Edwin Kempes (NED)
WO
QFAndreas Tattermusch (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
Andrei Medvedev (UKR)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
WO
QFDirk Dier (FRG)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFTomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Rene Nicklisch (WC) (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Edwin Kempes (NED)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (1) (YUG)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
WO
R16Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Malte Commandeur (GER)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
6-2 6-1
R16Andreas Tattermusch (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
Massimo Ardinghi (3) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
6-4 6-7 6-3
R16Andrei Medvedev (UKR)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Marcus Hilpert (WC) (GER)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
6-4 7-5
R16Dirk Dier (FRG)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Diego Nargiso (WC) (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
4-6 6-3 7-6
R16Rene Nicklisch (WC) (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
Florian Marquardt (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
4-6 6-4 7-6
R16Tomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Shvets (2) (BLR)Andreas Tattermusch (7) (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Mark Joachim (GER)Andreas Weber (6) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leos Friedl (5) (CZE)Robin Vik (4) (CZE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)Vitali Chvets (WC) (BLR)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Nikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Shvets (2) (BLR)Rene Hohm (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Tattermusch (7) (GER)Sebastian Fitz (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Joachim (GER)Rene Nicklisch (3) (GER)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Weber (6) (GER)Lars Wellmann (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (4) (CZE)Djalmar Sistermans (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leos Friedl (5) (CZE)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)Martin Flock (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Vitali Chvets (WC) (BLR)Kai Stentenbach (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Anthony Parun (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)Alexander Bayer (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Shvets (2) (BLR)Florian Marquardt (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (GER)Matthias Lautenschlager (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (GER)Felix Hardt (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Tattermusch (7) (GER)Malte Commandeur (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rene Nicklisch (3) (GER)Robin Albrecht (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Joachim (GER)Harald Trattner (WC) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Lars Wellmann (WC) (GER)Erick Totozafy (MRI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Weber (6) (GER)Kacper Cecek (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (4) (CZE)Dmitri Koch (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Djalmar Sistermans (NED)Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)7-6 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (GER)Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leos Friedl (5) (CZE)Tomas Cibulec (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Numbrecht Challenger draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Numbrecht Challenger?